Nearby rentals
Property management
| Monthly rent | - |
|---|---|
| Beds | 1–2 |
| Baths | 1–2 |
| Sqft | 585–800 |
1 Bed 2 bath unit
Alert me when similar rentals are available.
| Units | 4 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 0 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Post code | M9A 3A9 |
Featuring 28 photos, the property offers a comprehensive visual overview that enhances the renting experience. It promotes fitness and wellness with ample natural light, green spaces, and an on-site gym, creating an inviting environment. Additionally, the presence of HVAC systems ensures comfort throughout the year.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Occupied Units
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$2,200
Assigned Parking • High Ceilings • Central Heat • In-Unit Laundry • Balcony • Air Conditioning
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$2,200
High Ceilings • In-Unit Laundry • Air Conditioning • Outdoor Space • Deck • Dishwasher
Occupied
1 Bed
2 Baths
$2,600
Assigned Parking • Central Heat • In-Unit Laundry • Balcony • Air Conditioning • Fitness Center
Occupied
2 Beds
2 Baths
$3,250
Assigned Parking • Central Heat • In-Unit Laundry • Balcony • Air Conditioning • Fitness Center
Some units at this address have these amenities. View unit details for more information.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Garage Parking
Assigned Parking
No pets allowed.
Interested in leasing 293 The Kingsway, Toronto, ON M9A 0E8, CAN? We have detailed property and location information to help you better understand the unit and the neighborhood. Our team is working on gathering photos, amenities, transportation, and local school information in order to help you make your decision on where you want to live. Below, you can compare the rent price at 293 The Kingsway, Toronto, ON M9A 0E8, CAN vs overall rent prices in Edenbridge - Humber Valley Village, ON. We have compiled nearby businesses and things to do close to 293 The Kingsway, Toronto, ON M9A 0E8, CAN.
| Units | 4 |
|---|---|
| Units available | 0 |
| Neighborhood | |
| City | |
| Post code | M9A 3A9 |
How 293 The Kingsway, Toronto, ON M9A 0E8, CAN compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 24% higher than 1-bedrooms in Edenbridge - Humber Valley Village.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $2,303 |
| December 2024 | $2,300 |
| January 2025 | $2,300 |
| February 2025 | $2,303 |
| March 2025 | $2,300 |
| April 2025 | $2,281 |
| May 2025 | $2,257 |
| June 2025 | $2,242 |
| July 2025 | $2,222 |
| August 2025 | $2,200 |
| September 2025 | $2,193 |
| October 2025 | $2,171 |
| November 2025 | $2,150 |
| December 2025 | $2,150 |
| January 2026 | $2,149 |
| February 2026 | $2,129 |
| March 2026 | $2,102 |
| April 2026 | $2,100 |
| May 2026 | $2,099 |
| June 2026 | $2,124 |
| July 2026 | $2,111 |
| August 2026 | $2,106 |
| September 2026 | $2,100 |
| October 2026 | $2,100 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $2,675 |
| December 2024 | $2,653 |
| January 2025 | $2,529 |
| February 2025 | $2,602 |
| March 2025 | $2,536 |
| April 2025 | $2,587 |
| May 2025 | $2,577 |
| June 2025 | $2,468 |
| July 2025 | $2,414 |
| August 2025 | $2,510 |
| September 2025 | $2,395 |
| October 2025 | $2,384 |
| November 2025 | $2,384 |
| December 2025 | $2,384 |
| January 2026 | $2,343 |
| February 2026 | $2,120 |
| March 2026 | $2,099 |
| April 2026 | $2,170 |
| May 2026 | $2,160 |
| June 2026 | $2,118 |
| July 2026 | $2,118 |
| August 2026 | $2,099 |
| September 2026 | $2,124 |
| October 2026 | $2,119 |
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last month | $2,200 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $2,200 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $3,250 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $4,000 | 2 bed | 2 bath |
Edenbridge - Humber Valley Village | Toronto, ON
Notify me
407 listings
1290 listings
1168 listings