Features
| 2 Floors | Central Air |
| Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Exterior Type: Brick | Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.

How 2617 E Maple St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Groveton |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 22306 |
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 2617 E Maple St cost about 12% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Groveton.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $3,029 |
| July 2024 | $3,380 |
| August 2024 | $3,108 |
| September 2024 | $3,002 |
| October 2024 | $2,791 |
| November 2024 | $2,729 |
| December 2024 | $2,667 |
| January 2025 | $2,871 |
| February 2025 | $3,225 |
| March 2025 | $3,164 |
| April 2025 | $3,335 |
| May 2025 | $3,333 |
| June 2025 | $3,081 |
| July 2025 | $3,080 |
| August 2025 | $3,171 |
| September 2025 | $3,230 |
| October 2025 | $3,307 |
| November 2025 | $3,085 |
| December 2025 | $3,168 |
| January 2026 | $3,300 |
| February 2026 | $3,314 |
| March 2026 | $3,175 |
| April 2026 | $3,262 |
| May 2026 | $3,291 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $3,029 |
| July 2024 | $3,380 |
| August 2024 | $3,108 |
| September 2024 | $3,002 |
| October 2024 | $2,791 |
| November 2024 | $2,729 |
| December 2024 | $2,667 |
| January 2025 | $2,871 |
| February 2025 | $3,225 |
| March 2025 | $3,164 |
| April 2025 | $3,335 |
| May 2025 | $3,333 |
| June 2025 | $3,081 |
| July 2025 | $3,080 |
| August 2025 | $3,171 |
| September 2025 | $3,230 |
| October 2025 | $3,307 |
| November 2025 | $3,085 |
| December 2025 | $3,168 |
| January 2026 | $3,300 |
| February 2026 | $3,314 |
| March 2026 | $3,175 |
| April 2026 | $3,262 |
| May 2026 | $3,291 |
Can I afford to live at 2617 E Maple St?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$120,000/yr
6925 university dr
alexandria, VA, 22307
6520 diana ln
alexandria, VA, 22310
6404 franconia rd
springfield, VA, 22150
5970 meeres rd
fort belvoir, VA, 22060
1701 n beauregard st
alexandria, VA, 22311
Groveton | Groveton, VA