Nearby rentals
Property management
This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Balcony | Carpet |
| Ceiling Fan | Central Heat |
| Framed Mirrors | Hardwood Floor |
| Heating | Washer/Dryer Hookups |
| Window Coverings |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Garbage Disposal |
| In-Unit Laundry | Microwave |
| Range | Refrigerator |
Community
| Carport | Elevator |
| Fitness Center | Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Storage | Swimming Pool |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Spacious 1BR/1BA Condo in Hayward Resort-Style Amenities! Enjoy comfortable living in this inviting home featuring an oversized living room with a sliding glass door overlooking the community pool. The updated kitchen showcases beautiful granite countertops and all-new stainless-steel appliances. You'll also love the convenience of the in-unit washer and dryer, both brand new. Located directly across from the Mission Hills Golf Course, this condo offers a fantastic setting with easy access to recreation, dining, and outdoor activities. Features: *1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom *Oversized living room with pool view *Granite kitchen countertops *In-unit laundry *Community pool and fitness center *Across from Mission Hills Golf Course 1 YEAR LEASE!! NO PETS!! TENANTS PAYS ALL UTILITIES!! 510-432-5287
How 260 Industrial Pkwy, Hayward, CA 94544, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Neighborhood | Mission - Garin |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 94544 |
| Type | Condo for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 260 Industrial Pkwy cost about the same as the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Hayward.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $2,059 |
| December 2024 | $2,029 |
| January 2025 | $2,026 |
| February 2025 | $2,041 |
| March 2025 | $2,048 |
| April 2025 | $2,005 |
| May 2025 | $2,001 |
| June 2025 | $2,050 |
| July 2025 | $2,072 |
| August 2025 | $2,079 |
| September 2025 | $2,019 |
| October 2025 | $2,003 |
| November 2025 | $2,023 |
| December 2025 | $2,025 |
| January 2026 | $1,974 |
| February 2026 | $1,954 |
| March 2026 | $2,019 |
| April 2026 | $1,998 |
| May 2026 | $2,022 |
| June 2026 | $2,012 |
| July 2026 | $2,017 |
| August 2026 | $2,078 |
| September 2026 | $2,034 |
| October 2026 | $2,023 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $2,134 |
| December 2024 | $2,159 |
| January 2025 | $2,184 |
| February 2025 | $2,036 |
| March 2025 | $2,116 |
| April 2025 | $2,123 |
| May 2025 | $2,207 |
| June 2025 | $2,298 |
| July 2025 | $2,140 |
| August 2025 | $2,210 |
| September 2025 | $2,179 |
| October 2025 | $2,046 |
| November 2025 | $2,052 |
| December 2025 | $2,093 |
| January 2026 | $2,050 |
| February 2026 | $2,018 |
| March 2026 | $1,919 |
| April 2026 | $2,100 |
| May 2026 | $2,011 |
| June 2026 | $2,136 |
| July 2026 | $1,998 |
| August 2026 | $1,974 |
| September 2026 | $2,006 |
| October 2026 | $2,004 |
Can I afford to live at 260 Industrial Pkwy?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$88,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bed, 1 Bath | 3 months ago | $2,100 | 1 bed | 1 bath | |
| 1 year ago | $1,700 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 1 Bed, 1 Bath | 2 years ago | $1,995 | 1 bed | 1 bath | |
| 2 years ago | $1,995 | 1 bed | 1 bath |
30565 treeview st
hayward, CA, 94544
313 w winton ave
hayward, CA, 94544
1570 ward st
hayward, CA, 94541
18400 clifton way
castro valley, CA, 94546
39350 gallaudet dr
fremont, CA, 94538
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,700
Dishwasher • In-Unit Laundry • Hardwood Floor • Assigned Parking
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,995
Dishwasher • Balcony • Microwave • In-Unit Laundry • Carpet