Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

2582 Roselawn St, Wolverine Lake, MI 48390, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 6423 Silverbrook W

83 West

Our team has verified this company

West Bloomfield • 6423 Silverbrook W

2 Beds

$1,629–$3,669

featured image of 1035 Walled Lake Villa Dr

1035 Walled Lake Villa Dr

2 Beds

$1,470–$1,490

featured image of 7035 Round Hill Dr

7035 Round Hill Dr

2 Beds

$1,309–$1,369

featured image of 2475 S Commerce Rd #10

2475 S Commerce Rd #10

2 Beds

$1,300

featured image of 48200 Pontiac Trl Apt 2

48200 Pontiac Trl Apt 2

2 Beds

$1,249–$1,425

featured image of 4215 Deems St #475

4215 Deems St #475

2 Beds

$1,249

featured image of 1824 Aldrin Ct #265

1824 Aldrin Ct #265

2 Beds

$1,299

featured image of 6423 Silverbrook W

83 West

Our team has verified this company

West Bloomfield • 6423 Silverbrook W

2 Beds

$1,629–$3,669

featured image of 1035 Walled Lake Villa Dr

1035 Walled Lake Villa Dr

2 Beds

$1,470–$1,490

featured image of 7035 Round Hill Dr

7035 Round Hill Dr

2 Beds

$1,309–$1,369

featured image of 2475 S Commerce Rd #10

2475 S Commerce Rd #10

2 Beds

$1,300

featured image of 48200 Pontiac Trl Apt 2

48200 Pontiac Trl Apt 2

2 Beds

$1,249–$1,425

featured image of 4215 Deems St #475

4215 Deems St #475

2 Beds

$1,249

featured image of 1824 Aldrin Ct #265

1824 Aldrin Ct #265

2 Beds

$1,299

Rent trends in Wolverine Lake

2-bedroom apartments at 2582 Roselawn St cost about 4% more than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Wolverine Lake.

Median rents as of Aug 17 2024.
Wolverine Lake
A table of 2-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Wolverine Lake
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$1,407
July 2024$1,406
August 2024$1,383

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 2582 Roselawn St, Wolverine Lake, MI.
2 years ago$1,225

Schools near 2582 Roselawn St

Loon Lake Elementary School

2151 loon lake rd

wixom, MI, 48393

K-5Public
A-

Huron Valley Virtual Academy

2390 s milford rd

highland, MI, 48357

K-12Public

William A Pearson Elementary

57900 11 mile rd

south lyon, MI, 48178

K-5Public
A-

Hawthorn Center

18471 haggerty rd

northville, MI, 48168

K-12Public

Virtual Learning Academy Consortium

2111 pontiac lake rd

waterford, MI, 48328

K-12Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 2582 Roselawn St

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Wolverine Lake near 2582 Roselawn St

Walking

3/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

8/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Points of interest for 2582 Roselawn St, Wolverine Lake

Groceries

6/10
At least one grocery store within a 15-minute walk

Shopping

1/10
Few or no shops within walking distance