Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

2524 Chesterhill Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45231, USA|Pleasant Run

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 10893 Birchridge Drive

10893 Birchridge Drive

3 Beds

$1,450

featured image of Sevenhills Dr

Sevenhills Dr

3 Beds

$1,350

featured image of 1263 Murat Ct

Finneytown • 1263 Murat Ct

3 Beds

$1,545

featured image of 1925 Mistyhill Dr #NA

1925 Mistyhill Dr #NA

3 Beds

$1,500

featured image of 9566 Crestbrook Dr

9566 Crestbrook Dr

3 Beds

$1,545

featured image of 8436 Flamingo Ln

Groesbeck • 8436 Flamingo Ln

3 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 2430 Springdale Rd

Mount Healthy Heights • 2430 Springdale Rd

3 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 11715 Hamlet Rd

Forest Park • 11715 Hamlet Rd

3 Beds

$1,395

featured image of 10893 Birchridge Drive

10893 Birchridge Drive

3 Beds

$1,450

featured image of Sevenhills Dr

Sevenhills Dr

3 Beds

$1,350

featured image of 1263 Murat Ct

Finneytown • 1263 Murat Ct

3 Beds

$1,545

featured image of 1925 Mistyhill Dr #NA

1925 Mistyhill Dr #NA

3 Beds

$1,500

featured image of 9566 Crestbrook Dr

9566 Crestbrook Dr

3 Beds

$1,545

featured image of 8436 Flamingo Ln

Groesbeck • 8436 Flamingo Ln

3 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 2430 Springdale Rd

Mount Healthy Heights • 2430 Springdale Rd

3 Beds

$1,495

featured image of 11715 Hamlet Rd

Forest Park • 11715 Hamlet Rd

3 Beds

$1,395

Rent trends in Pleasant Run

3-bedroom apartments at 2524 Chesterhill Drive cost about 20% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Pleasant Run.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Pleasant Run
Pleasant Run
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Pleasant Run
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$2,487
October 2024$1,990
November 2024$1,922
December 2024$1,965
January 2025$2,057
February 2025$2,002
March 2025$1,908
April 2025$1,785
May 2025$1,865
June 2025$1,921
July 2025$1,850
August 2025$1,748
September 2025$1,745
November 2025$1,995
December 2025$1,995
January 2026$1,995
February 2026$1,896
March 2026$1,845
April 2026$1,720
May 2026$1,695
MonthMedian Rent
November 2024$1,932
December 2024$1,965
February 2025$2,020
March 2025$1,880
April 2025$1,795
February 2026$1,845
March 2026$1,845
May 2026$1,695

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 2524 Chesterhill Drive, Pleasant Run, OH.
6 years ago$1,350

Schools near 2524 Chesterhill Drive

Pleasant Run Elementary School

11780 pippin rd

cincinnati, OH, 45231

K-5Public
B-

Houston Early Learning Center

3310 compton rd

cincinnati, OH, 45251

PKPublic

Mt. Healthy Early Learning Center

1310 adams rd

cincinnati, OH, 45231

PK, KPublic

Fairfield Compass Elementary

8801 holden blvd

fairfield, OH, 45014

K-5Public
B

North College Hill Trojan Way Learning Center

1731 goodman ave

cincinnati, OH, 45239

1-12Public
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 2524 Chesterhill Drive

Getting around Cincinnati near 2524 Chesterhill Dr

Walking

3/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

10/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.