Alert me when this rental is available.
Featuring a sunroom, spacious living area, and updated windows, this property is located in a beautiful neighborhood with a large backyard for outdoor activities. It excels in value per square foot compared to other properties and supports an active lifestyle with parks, gyms, and accessible community amenities nearby. Additionally, the area promotes environmental sustainability and offers pet-friendly outdoor spaces, enhancing overall livability.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space |
Services
| On-Site Management | Package Service |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
***Fall Special: Half Off First Month Full Rent *** 1 Bed 1 Bath home in Haven! This home has a lot of character and is located in a nice neighborhood in Haven and features Updated Windows and Spacious Living Area inside the home. In addition, this home also features a Sunroom along with a Large Backyard! This home has it all! Pets are welcome with applicable pet fees, and Application fee Only $40 per adult. The tenant is responsible for all lawn care and utilities. Trash is provided through Reliance at $25/month. At Reliance Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles pest control, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, rent rewards, for a small monthly fee, added to every property as a required program. More details upon application. Search Reliance Property Management, Wichita, KS Tenant Turner for more information! To schedule your viewing please visit: https app tenantturner com listings reliancepropertymanagementllc Deposit is $645 plus a $150 non refundable move in fee.
How 217 S Kansas St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 67543 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
One of a kind
We weren’t able to find any similar properties nearby.
1-bedroom apartments at 217 S Kansas St cost about 1% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Haven.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| August 2025 | $650 |
| 7 months ago | $645 |
| 2 years ago | $545 |
| 4 years ago | $525 |
202 east fourth
haven, KS, 67543
320 north emporia
haven, KS, 67543
111 s madison
hutchinson, KS, 67501
Notify me