Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

18 E Adams St, Three Forks, MT 59752, USA

Property Overview

The property features hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere, complemented by extra-large closets and recessed lighting for ample storage and modern style. Its peaceful setting near community parks offers outdoor space, while the vibrant local scene includes numerous restaurants, theaters, and mixed-use spaces, enhancing social life. Additionally, pet-friendly amenities and nearby services contribute to convenient living for pet owners.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 123 E Jefferson St

123 E Jefferson St

3 Beds

$2,000

featured image of 324 Front St

324 Front St

3 Beds

$1,950

featured image of 123 E Jefferson St

123 E Jefferson St

3 Beds

$2,000

featured image of 324 Front St

324 Front St

3 Beds

$1,950

Rent trends in Three Forks

3-bedroom apartments at 18 E Adams St cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Three Forks.

Median rents as of Apr 11 2026.
Three Forks
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Three Forks
MonthMedian Rent
July 2024$2,125
August 2024$2,035
September 2024$1,875
October 2024$1,875
November 2024$1,870
September 2025$1,837
October 2025$1,800
March 2026$2,206
April 2026$2,150

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 18 E Adams St, Three Forks, MT.
6 months ago$2,100

Schools near 18 E Adams St

Three Forks Elementary School

212 east neal

three forks, MT, 59752

PK, K-5Public
C+

Amsterdam School

6360 camp creek rd

manhattan, MT, 59741

PK, K-6Public
A
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 18 E Adams St

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Three Forks near 18 E Adams St

Walking

4/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

9/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

4/10
This is semi-bikeable, but you’ll need another way of getting around.

Points of interest for 18 E Adams St, Three Forks

Groceries

7/10
At least one supermarket within a 15-minute walk

Shopping

3/10
Some shops within walking distance

Cafes

5/10
Some cafés within a few minutes’ walk

Restaurants