Property management
This home offers a convenient washer and dryer, an open kitchen with abundant counter and cabinet space, and top-of-the-line appliances, making it functional and stylish. With off-street parking options and a non-smoking environment, it promotes both comfort and ease of living. Ideal for those seeking a modern residence with practical amenities in Soledad.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Air Conditioning | Forced Air |
| Freezer | Hardwood Floor |
| Washer/Dryer Hookups |
Appliances
| Garbage Disposal | In-Unit Laundry |
| Microwave | Range/Oven |
| Refrigerator |
Tech
| Cable Ready | Wired For Internet |
Community
| Controlled Building | Dogs OK |
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Lawn | Off-Street Parking |
| Outdoor Space |
Neighborhood
| Near Parks |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Property Id: 1060280 This luxury NEW CONSTRUCTION features 2 Bedroom 1 bath, situated on 500 sq ft of living space. Beautiful open kitchen, with top of the line appliances, abundant counter and cabinet space. Amazing luxury upgrades, including premiere tile flooring, recessed lighting, High-end flooring through out, washer and dryer, Full air conditioning, plumbed with water softener, turf lawn, 2 off street parking spots, all appliances are included (Stove, microwave, refrigerator, washer & dryer) Tenant is responsible for ALL UTILITIES. You must be pre-approved before scheduling a showing. Must have Renters Insurance One Year Lease Non Smoking
How 1754 Vosti Ave, Soledad, CA 93960, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Zip code | 93960 |
|---|---|
| Type | Condo for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 1754 Vosti Ave #A cost about 8% more than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Soledad.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| September 2025 | $2,499 |
Can I afford to live at 1754 Vosti Ave #A?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$107,960/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 months ago | $2,699 | 2 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 10 months ago | $2,499 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $4,350 | 3 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $5,000 | 3 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $3,499 | 3 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $2,549 | 2 bed | 1 bath |
1300 metz rd
soledad, CA, 93960
690 main st
soledad, CA, 93960
36825 foothill rd
soledad, CA, 93960
1226 apple ave
greenfield, CA, 93927
24285 lincoln st
chualar, CA, 93925
Occupied
3 Beds
2 Baths
$4,350
Microwave • High Ceilings • Assigned Parking • On-Site Laundry • In-Unit Laundry • Air Conditioning