Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

175 San Anselmo Ave, San Bernardino, CA 92410, USA|Rancho West

Property Overview

The property features convenient access to public transport just 0.5 miles away and is an easy 1.5-mile distance to the nearest grocery store. With 17 photos available, prospective renters can easily assess its appeal. Additionally, outdoor spaces enhance its attractiveness for those valuing pet-friendly environments.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Things you’ll love” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Things you’ll love

  • Images Available
  • Pet friendly

Great for

  • Pet owners

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 2454 Gunner Ridge Way

2454 Gunner Ridge Way, Rialto, CA, 92377

Our team has verified this company

2454 Gunner Ridge Way

3 Beds

$3,345

featured image of 2262 W Mill St

Rancho West • 2262 W Mill St

3 Beds

$3,300

featured image of 1316 S Meadow Ln

1316 S Meadow Ln

3 Beds

$2,574–$4,237

featured image of 1327 Pennsylvania Ave #1327

1327 Pennsylvania Ave #1327

3 Beds

$2,640

featured image of 2525 N Sierra Way

Wilson • 2525 N Sierra Way

3 Beds

$3,000

featured image of 1579 N Clifford Ave

1579 N Clifford Ave

3 Beds

$2,850

featured image of 1856 W Coast Blvd

Rialto Airport • 1856 W Coast Blvd

3 Beds

$3,300

featured image of 8047 Laurel Ave

8047 Laurel Ave

3 Beds

$2,850

featured image of 2454 Gunner Ridge Way

2454 Gunner Ridge Way, Rialto, CA, 92377

Our team has verified this company

2454 Gunner Ridge Way

3 Beds

$3,345

featured image of 2262 W Mill St

Rancho West • 2262 W Mill St

3 Beds

$3,300

featured image of 1316 S Meadow Ln

1316 S Meadow Ln

3 Beds

$2,574–$4,237

featured image of 1327 Pennsylvania Ave #1327

1327 Pennsylvania Ave #1327

3 Beds

$2,640

featured image of 2525 N Sierra Way

Wilson • 2525 N Sierra Way

3 Beds

$3,000

featured image of 1579 N Clifford Ave

1579 N Clifford Ave

3 Beds

$2,850

featured image of 1856 W Coast Blvd

Rialto Airport • 1856 W Coast Blvd

3 Beds

$3,300

featured image of 8047 Laurel Ave

8047 Laurel Ave

3 Beds

$2,850

Rent trends in Rancho West

3-bedroom apartments at 175 San Anselmo Ave cost about 10% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in San Bernardino.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Rancho West
San Bernardino
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in San Bernardino
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$2,450
June 2024$2,494
July 2024$2,479
August 2024$2,494
September 2024$2,500
October 2024$2,556
November 2024$2,583
December 2024$2,561
January 2025$2,661
February 2025$2,637
March 2025$2,599
April 2025$2,717
May 2025$2,698
June 2025$2,581
July 2025$2,610
August 2025$2,695
September 2025$2,698
October 2025$2,685
November 2025$2,528
December 2025$2,541
January 2026$2,538
February 2026$2,640
March 2026$2,702
April 2026$2,723
May 2026$2,787
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Rancho West
MonthMedian Rent
January 2025$2,995
February 2025$2,982
March 2025$3,091
March 2026$3,210
April 2026$3,300

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 175 San Anselmo Ave, San Bernardino, CA.
6 years ago$2,095

Schools near 175 San Anselmo Ave

Kelley Elementary School

380 s meridian ave

rialto, CA, 92376

K-5Public
C

Zupanic Virtual Academy

266 w randall ave

rialto, CA, 92376

K-12Public
C-

Community School/Independent Alternative Education

601 n e st

san bernardino, CA, 92415

K-12Public
C+

San Bernardino County Special Education

1950 s sunw ln

san bernardino, CA, 92408

K-12Public

Falcon Ridge Elementary

5470 lytle creek rd

fontana, CA, 92336

K-5Public
A-
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 175 San Anselmo Ave

Neighborhood

Rancho West | San Bernardino, CA

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around San Bernardino near 175 San Anselmo Ave

Walking

3/10
Fewer daily needs are within walking distance (unless you’re up for a challenge).

Driving

9/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Transit

1/10
FYI, there are little to no public transit options within walking distance.

Points of interest for 175 San Anselmo Ave, San Bernardino

Groceries

3/10
The nearest general grocery store is within a 15-to-20 minute walk.

Shopping

3/10
Few fashion stores are within walking distance.

Cafes

3/10
The closest café is within a 20-minute walk, and there are a few other cafés within walking distance.

Restaurants

4/10
Some restaurants are within walking distance.

Primary schools

3/10
The closest elementary school is within a 20-to-30-minute walk.