Location
Tour 1608 White Hickory Pl
Contact
Praecelsus Property Management
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Praecelsus Property Management
Features
| Air Conditioning | Balcony |
| Carpet |
Appliances
| In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Garage Parking | Swimming Pool |
Services
| Garbage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Newly Updated 3-Bed, 3-Bath Townhome in Eastlake! This recently refreshed townhome features new paint, new carpet throughout & new stainless steel kitchen appliances. Enjoy the Private Balcony, Central A/C, and an attached 2-car garage. Includes an in-unit washer & dryer for added convenience, making laundry day a breeze. Located near parks, shopping, schools, and the Olympic Training Center. This community also offers a pool for residents. Great location with modern amenities and easy access to local recreation. Schedule your tour today! 1 Year Lease required. Each applicant must have a minimum FICO credit score of 625 with no evictions and no collection accounts and combined gross monthly income of $8,687.50 (after credit obligations) to qualify. Housing assistance vouchers are accepted and income requirements will be adjusted accordingly (each adult must meet credit requirements). No pets allowed. Service Animals Permitted with proper documentation. Amenities: central a/c, community pool, attached 2-car garage, near parks, near shopping, washer/dryer included, near schools, all stainless steel appliances included, near olympic training center
How 1608 White Hickory Place, Chula Vista, CA 91915, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Eastlake Vistas |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 91915 |
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 1608 White Hickory Pl cost about 2% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Chula Vista.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $3,758 |
| June 2024 | $3,684 |
| July 2024 | $3,782 |
| August 2024 | $3,720 |
| September 2024 | $3,628 |
| October 2024 | $3,604 |
| November 2024 | $3,635 |
| December 2024 | $3,678 |
| January 2025 | $3,700 |
| February 2025 | $3,785 |
| March 2025 | $3,721 |
| April 2025 | $3,724 |
| May 2025 | $3,783 |
| June 2025 | $3,789 |
| July 2025 | $3,705 |
| August 2025 | $3,742 |
| September 2025 | $3,719 |
| October 2025 | $3,690 |
| November 2025 | $3,678 |
| December 2025 | $3,704 |
| January 2026 | $3,740 |
| February 2026 | $3,795 |
| March 2026 | $3,776 |
| April 2026 | $3,807 |
| May 2026 | $3,795 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| July 2024 | $3,515 |
| August 2024 | $3,499 |
| September 2024 | $3,700 |
| October 2024 | $3,695 |
| November 2024 | $3,678 |
| December 2024 | $3,656 |
| January 2025 | $3,600 |
| March 2025 | $3,550 |
| April 2025 | $3,543 |
| May 2025 | $3,525 |
| August 2025 | $3,995 |
| September 2025 | $3,728 |
| October 2025 | $3,547 |
| November 2025 | $3,395 |
| December 2025 | $3,395 |
Can I afford to live at 1608 White Hickory Pl?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$139,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 years ago | $1,895 | 3 bed | 3 bath |
1650 explr falls dr
chula vista, CA, 91915
1644 santa alexia ave
chula vista, CA, 91915
1145 camino del prado
chula vista, CA, 91915
8401 stansbury st
spring valley, CA, 91977
540 g st
chula vista, CA, 91910
Eastlake Vistas | Chula Vista, CA
Occupied
3 Beds
3 Baths
$1,895