Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Set in downtown Troy near shops, dining, and the riverfront, 151 4th St #3A offers character with high ceilings, large windows, and historic architectural details. The layout and finishes support comfortable everyday living with an open living area, in-unit conveniences, and a low-maintenance condo setup. Access to nearby transit and amenities makes it appealing for those seeking an urban lifestyle with historic charm.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Apartment Amenities
| Forced Air | Hardwood Floor |
| Natural Gas |
Building
| Exterior Type: Brick |
Other
| Six Rooms | View Type: City |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
How 151 4th St, Troy, NY 12180, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 12180 |
|---|---|
| Type | Apartment for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 151 4th St #3A cost about 12% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Troy.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,700 |
| June 2024 | $1,786 |
| July 2024 | $1,904 |
| August 2024 | $1,820 |
| September 2024 | $1,117 |
| October 2024 | $1,312 |
| November 2024 | $1,690 |
| December 2024 | $1,700 |
| January 2025 | $1,561 |
| February 2025 | $1,484 |
| March 2025 | $1,553 |
| April 2025 | $1,887 |
| May 2025 | $1,875 |
| June 2025 | $2,243 |
| July 2025 | $2,260 |
| August 2025 | $2,225 |
| September 2025 | $1,802 |
| October 2025 | $1,213 |
| November 2025 | $1,281 |
| December 2025 | $1,587 |
| January 2026 | $2,225 |
| February 2026 | $2,057 |
| March 2026 | $2,037 |
| April 2026 | $1,931 |
| May 2026 | $1,550 |
Can I afford to live at 151 4th St #3A?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$56,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 months ago | $1,350 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,500 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,300 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $1,200 | 3 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 6 years ago | $1,200 | 3 bed | 0 bath |
1700 tibbits ave
troy, NY, 12180
49 greenbush rd
troy, NY, 12180
25 east ave
troy, NY, 12180
100 clinton rd
latham, NY, 12110
6 mercer ave
latham, NY, 12110
Occupied
3 Beds
– Baths
$1,000
Occupied
3 Beds
– Baths
$1,200