Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

130 Mount Pleasant Road, Ithaca, NY 14850, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 107 Elmwood Ave

107 Elmwood Ave

4 Beds

$1,100–$4,100

featured image of 215 Giles St

215 Giles St

4 Beds

$2,300

featured image of 107 Elmwood Ave

107 Elmwood Ave

4 Beds

$1,100–$4,100

featured image of 215 Giles St

215 Giles St

4 Beds

$2,300

Rent trends in Ithaca

4-bedroom apartments at 130 Mt Pleasant Rd cost about 44% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Ithaca.

Median rents as of May 23 2026.
Ithaca
A table of 4-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Ithaca
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$3,172
July 2024$3,087
August 2024$3,690
September 2024$3,706
October 2024$3,112
November 2024$2,940
December 2024$3,000
January 2025$3,093
February 2025$3,031
March 2025$3,162
April 2025$3,171
May 2025$3,600
June 2025$3,600
July 2025$3,680
August 2025$3,685
September 2025$3,640
October 2025$3,325
November 2025$3,332
December 2025$2,944
January 2026$2,909
February 2026$2,858
March 2026$3,033
April 2026$3,220
May 2026$3,362

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 130 Mt Pleasant Rd, Ithaca, NY.
10 years ago$2,000

Schools near 130 Mt Pleasant Rd

Tompkins-Seneca-Tioga Boces

555 warren rd

ithaca, NY, 14850

1-12Public

Northeast School

425 winthrop dr

ithaca, NY, 14850

K-5Public
A

Belle Sherman School

501 mitchell st

ithaca, NY, 14850

PK, K-5Public
B+

Cayuga Heights Elementary School

110 e upland rd

ithaca, NY, 14850

K-5Public
A-

Fall Creek Elementary School

202 king st

ithaca, NY, 14850

PK, K-5Public
B
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 130 Mt Pleasant Rd

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Ithaca near 130 Mount Pleasant Road

Walking