Location
Tour 1291 Winter Solstice Ave
One-time. Refundable.
1st Step, view property. 2nd Step, $500 holding deposit (cashier’s check or money order) delivered to our office. 3rd Step, EACH ADULT must complete a SEPARATE on-line application. App. fee is $75 per adult, charged during the on-line app. process. ( https allenco appfolio com listings ) Need to provide 2 paycheck stubs, & photo copy of ID (upload via on-line app.). Tenant to verify all info for accuracy. $27 will be added to monthly rent to cover the cost of trash. Please give a minimum of 24 hours notice for showing appointments
How 1291 Winter Solstice Ave compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | Gibson Springs |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 89014 |
| Type | House for rent |
4-bedroom apartments at 1291 Winter Solstice Ave cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 4-bedroom apartments in Henderson.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,700 |
| June 2024 | $2,759 |
| July 2024 | $2,762 |
| August 2024 | $2,784 |
| September 2024 | $2,700 |
| October 2024 | $2,700 |
| November 2024 | $2,670 |
| December 2024 | $2,630 |
| January 2025 | $2,655 |
| February 2025 | $2,637 |
| March 2025 | $2,629 |
| April 2025 | $2,690 |
| May 2025 | $2,742 |
| June 2025 | $2,750 |
| July 2025 | $2,729 |
| August 2025 | $2,655 |
| September 2025 | $2,667 |
| October 2025 | $2,724 |
| November 2025 | $2,674 |
| December 2025 | $2,580 |
| January 2026 | $2,578 |
| February 2026 | $2,608 |
| March 2026 | $2,653 |
| April 2026 | $2,685 |
| May 2026 | $2,600 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,350 |
| June 2024 | $2,365 |
| July 2024 | $2,350 |
| August 2024 | $2,437 |
| September 2024 | $2,537 |
| October 2024 | $2,497 |
| November 2024 | $2,719 |
| December 2024 | $2,748 |
| January 2025 | $2,497 |
| February 2025 | $2,480 |
| March 2025 | $2,315 |
| April 2025 | $2,375 |
| May 2025 | $2,165 |
| June 2025 | $2,395 |
| July 2025 | $2,488 |
| August 2025 | $2,411 |
| September 2025 | $2,442 |
| October 2025 | $2,430 |
| November 2025 | $2,392 |
| December 2025 | $2,369 |
| January 2026 | $2,306 |
| February 2026 | $2,296 |
| March 2026 | $2,450 |
| April 2026 | $2,390 |
| May 2026 | $2,470 |
Can I afford to live at 1291 Winter Solstice Ave?
Bedrooms
4+ bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$95,880/yr
231 bailey island dr
henderson, NV, 89074
10 chapata dr
henderson, NV, 89012
180 n westminster way
henderson, NV, 89015
4020 perry st
las vegas, NV, 89122