Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

1209 Belmont Rd, Grand Forks, ND 58201, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 615 1st Ave N

615 1st Ave N

3 Beds

$1,670

featured image of 2750 S 38th St

2750 S 38th St

3 Beds

$1,400–$2,304

featured image of 415 N 42nd St

415 N 42nd St

3 Beds

$1,725

featured image of 615 1st Ave S

615 1st Ave S

3 Beds

$1,500

featured image of 316 4th St Nw

316 4th St Nw

3 Beds

$1,640

featured image of 318 17th St Nw

318 17th St Nw

3 Beds

$1,384

featured image of 615 1st Ave N

615 1st Ave N

3 Beds

$1,670

featured image of 2750 S 38th St

2750 S 38th St

3 Beds

$1,400–$2,304

featured image of 415 N 42nd St

415 N 42nd St

3 Beds

$1,725

featured image of 615 1st Ave S

615 1st Ave S

3 Beds

$1,500

featured image of 316 4th St Nw

316 4th St Nw

3 Beds

$1,640

featured image of 318 17th St Nw

318 17th St Nw

3 Beds

$1,384

Rent trends in Grand Forks

3-bedroom apartments at 1209 Belmont Rd cost about 16% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Grand Forks.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Grand Forks
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Grand Forks
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$1,418
July 2024$1,468
August 2024$1,545
September 2024$1,622
October 2024$1,541
November 2024$1,494
December 2024$1,480
January 2025$1,473
February 2025$1,493
March 2025$1,464
April 2025$1,495
May 2025$1,623
June 2025$1,565
July 2025$1,654
August 2025$1,782
September 2025$1,801
October 2025$1,791
November 2025$1,710
December 2025$1,666
January 2026$1,620
February 2026$1,602
March 2026$1,602
April 2026$1,683
May 2026$1,771

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 1209 Belmont Rd, Grand Forks, ND.
3 years ago$1,475
7 years ago$1,395

Schools near 1209 Belmont Rd

Phoenix Elementary School

351 4th ave s

grand forks, ND, 58201

PK, K-5Public
B+

Manvel Elementary School

801 oldham ave

manvel, ND, 58256

PK, K-8Public
B
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near 1209 Belmont Rd

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Grand Forks near 1209 Belmont Rd

Walking

5/10
Some shops and stores are within a few minutes.

Driving

8/10
Commuting is easy with multiple accessible routes and plenty of parking.

Cycling

9/10
Helmets on–you can get anywhere in this cyclist-friendly, well-connected area.