Highlights
- Central air conditioning
- Granite counter tops
- Trails
Location
Tour 11364 Xavier Dr #201
Contact
Hometowne Management, Inc
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Hometowne Management, Inc
Community
| Cats OK |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?

Sunshine filled top floor end unit condo with massive garage - bring your gear! The attached two car tandem garage has room for two cars, plus your gear. The additional space in the garage could be used for storage, a workout room, an office - anything you can dream up. In addition to two nicely sized bedrooms, there is a third bonus room with French Doors, perfect as an office or study. Granite counter tops in the kitchen and master bath. Newer carpet and paint throughout. Enjoy the afternoon outside on the wrap around deck. Fantastic location, easy access to Boulder or Denver. Trails, dining, and shopping are all close by. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this place home. Call, text or email to schedule your showing today! PRICE DISCLOSURE Base Monthly Rent: $2,795 Additional Monthly Fees: none Application Fee: $50 per tenant, $50 per cosigner (if applicable). One-time fee, non-refundable Security Deposit: equal to one month's rent Utilities: Tenants are responsible for all utilities. Water and trash bills are passed through from the HOA at $72/month. Other utilities tenant would set up directly in their name. Cost varies monthly based on actual usage = Total Price: $2,867 OTHER LEASING PROVISIONS - Pet Policy: One cat allowed - Smoking Policy: No smoking - Air Conditioning: Central Air Conditioning Angie and Laura Hometowne Management, Inc. 303.888.8591 Portable Tenant Screening Reports are accepted. Must be prepared by a consumer reporting agency within the previous 30 days.
How 11364 Xavier Dr #201 compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Neighborhood | North Central Westminster |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 80031 |
| Type | Condo for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 11364 Xavier Dr #201 cost about 59% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Westminster.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,205 |
| June 2024 | $2,212 |
| July 2024 | $2,182 |
| August 2024 | $2,159 |
| September 2024 | $2,124 |
| October 2024 | $2,088 |
| November 2024 | $2,067 |
| December 2024 | $2,011 |
| January 2025 | $2,036 |
| February 2025 | $2,067 |
| March 2025 | $2,131 |
| April 2025 | $2,169 |
| May 2025 | $2,148 |
| June 2025 | $2,138 |
| July 2025 | $2,092 |
| August 2025 | $2,055 |
| September 2025 | $2,036 |
| October 2025 | $2,017 |
| November 2025 | $2,024 |
| December 2025 | $1,982 |
| January 2026 | $2,023 |
| February 2026 | $2,086 |
| March 2026 | $2,111 |
| April 2026 | $2,075 |
| May 2026 | $2,065 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,420 |
| June 2024 | $2,433 |
| July 2024 | $2,448 |
| August 2024 | $2,446 |
| September 2024 | $2,447 |
| October 2024 | $2,447 |
| November 2024 | $2,405 |