Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

10363 146 St Nw, Edmonton, AB T5N 3A3, CAN|Grovenor

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 8610 Jasper Ave Nw

Boyle Street • 8610 Jasper Ave Nw

3 Beds

$1,832

featured image of 8117 Lois Argue Rd Nw

8117 Lois Argue Rd Nw

3 Beds

$1,950

featured image of 787 Lewis Greens Dr Nw

Webber Greens • 787 Lewis Greens Dr Nw

3 Beds

$1,950

featured image of 15503 87 Ave Nw

Lynnwood • 15503 87 Ave Nw

3 Beds

$1,569

featured image of 281 Brookside Terr Nw

Brookside • 281 Brookside Terr Nw

3 Beds

$1,914

featured image of 17738 81 Ave Nw

Thorncliff • 17738 81 Ave Nw

3 Beds

$1,592

featured image of 8008 Cedric Mah Rd Nw

8008 Cedric Mah Rd Nw

3 Beds

$1,950

featured image of 17311 69 Ave Nw

Callingwood South • 17311 69 Ave Nw

3 Beds

$1,637–$1,775

featured image of 8610 Jasper Ave Nw

Boyle Street • 8610 Jasper Ave Nw

3 Beds

$1,832

featured image of 8117 Lois Argue Rd Nw

8117 Lois Argue Rd Nw

3 Beds

$1,950

featured image of 787 Lewis Greens Dr Nw

Webber Greens • 787 Lewis Greens Dr Nw

3 Beds

$1,950

featured image of 15503 87 Ave Nw

Lynnwood • 15503 87 Ave Nw

3 Beds

$1,569

featured image of 281 Brookside Terr Nw

Brookside • 281 Brookside Terr Nw

3 Beds

$1,914

featured image of 17738 81 Ave Nw

Thorncliff • 17738 81 Ave Nw

3 Beds

$1,592

featured image of 8008 Cedric Mah Rd Nw

8008 Cedric Mah Rd Nw

3 Beds

$1,950

featured image of 17311 69 Ave Nw

Callingwood South • 17311 69 Ave Nw

3 Beds

$1,637–$1,775

Rent trends in Grovenor

3-bedroom apartments at 10363 146 St Nw cost about 8% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Edmonton.

Median rents as of May 9 2026.
Grovenor
Edmonton
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Edmonton
MonthMedian Rent
May 2024$1,850
June 2024$1,872
July 2024$1,898
August 2024$1,909
September 2024$1,920
October 2024$1,921
November 2024$1,897
December 2024$1,879
January 2025$1,890
February 2025$1,898
March 2025$1,899
April 2025$1,896
May 2025$1,919
June 2025$1,931
July 2025$1,952
August 2025$1,988
September 2025$1,985
October 2025$1,952
November 2025$1,932
December 2025$1,910
January 2026$1,945
February 2026$1,929
March 2026$1,899
April 2026$1,954
May 2026$1,981
A table of 3-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Grovenor
MonthMedian Rent
November 2024$1,845
December 2024$1,845
January 2025$1,842
February 2025$1,841
March 2025$2,299
December 2025$2,350
January 2026$2,321
February 2026$2,145
March 2026$2,095
April 2026$2,045
May 2026$1,995

Rent history

The increase or decrease in monthly rent compared to the previous listing price.
Check out the past listing prices for monthly rent at 10363 146 St Nw, Edmonton, AB.
1 year ago$1,845
Advertisement

Internet available near 10363 146 St Nw

Neighborhood

Grovenor | Edmonton, AB

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.

Getting around Edmonton near 10363 146 St Nw

Walking

6/10
Grab your reusable bags–many shops and stores are within walking distance.

Driving

7/10
This area is close to freeways and has adequate parking options.