Features
| Deck | Hardwood Floor |
| Near School | Trash |
| Window Coverings | Wood Flooring Throughout |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Range |
| Refrigerator |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space | Private Driveway |
Neighborhood
| Near Public Transportation |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
*In person showings available for approved applicants only* To apply visit b-hgroup. com **NO HOUSING PROGRAMS ACCEPTED**
How 1009 58th St compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
| Neighborhood | Kenosha Central Business District |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 53140 |
| Type | House for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 1009 58th St cost about 2% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Kenosha.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,250 |
| June 2024 | $1,274 |
| July 2024 | $1,297 |
| August 2024 | $1,292 |
| September 2024 | $1,200 |
| October 2024 | $1,199 |
| November 2024 | $1,233 |
| December 2024 | $1,278 |
| January 2025 | $1,355 |
| February 2025 | $1,436 |
| March 2025 | $1,457 |
| April 2025 | $1,350 |
| May 2025 | $1,265 |
| June 2025 | $1,366 |
| July 2025 | $1,374 |
| August 2025 | $1,326 |
| September 2025 | $1,443 |
| October 2025 | $1,458 |
| November 2025 | $1,483 |
| December 2025 | $1,464 |
| January 2026 | $1,462 |
| February 2026 | $1,365 |
| March 2026 | $1,315 |
| April 2026 | $1,385 |
| May 2026 | $1,397 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,250 |
| June 2024 | $1,483 |
| July 2024 | $2,112 |
| August 2024 | $2,010 |
| September 2024 | $1,822 |
| November 2024 | $1,997 |
| December 2024 | $1,996 |
| January 2025 | $1,995 |
| February 2025 | $1,995 |
| March 2025 | $1,891 |
| April 2025 | $1,426 |
| May 2025 | $1,573 |
| June 2025 | $2,018 |
| July 2025 | $2,152 |
| August 2025 | $2,124 |
| September 2025 | $2,200 |
| October 2025 | $2,059 |
| November 2025 | $2,119 |
| December 2025 | $1,913 |
| January 2026 | $1,833 |
| February 2026 | $1,848 |
| March 2026 | $1,817 |
| April 2026 | $2,035 |
| May 2026 | $1,555 |
| 1 year ago | $1,395 |
1816 57th st
kenosha, WI, 53140
6300 27th ave
kenosha, WI, 53143
6300 27th ave
kenosha, WI, 53143
3600 52nd st
kenosha, WI, 53144
2200 bethesda blvd
zion, IL, 60099
Notify me