Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
Show properties that allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time. Hosting is subject to rules and restrictions. Ask property management for details.
The average monthly rent in Central Long Beach, Long Beach is flat compared to last month but down 3.08% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
1d ago
Central Long Beach house for rent in Long Beach
1 bed
1 bath
$2,095
House for rent
1h ago
2212 E 15th St, Long Beach, CA 90804
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Hardwood floor
2 beds
1 bath
$1,895
Price drop
Apartment for rent
6h ago
2 beds
2 baths
$2,495
Apartment for rent
9h ago
1505 E 11th St, Long Beach, CA 90813
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Ceiling fan
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,595–$2,195
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,450
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,550
Apartment for rent
Controlled Access
Outdoor Space
On-Site Laundry
Air Conditioning
3d ago
2 beds
2 baths
$2,016
Apartment for rent
4d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,795
Apartment for rent
Rent an Airbnb‑friendly apartment.
Earn
extra money.Airbnb-friendly apartments allow residents to earn extra money from hosting on Airbnb part-time.
Learn more on Airbnb
5d+ ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,695–$1,895
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,550
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$2,012
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Central Long Beach condo for rent in Long Beach
2 beds
2 baths
$2,295
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Central Long Beach apartment for rent in Long Beach
847 Cerritos Ave #06, Long Beach, CA 90813
Controlled access | Outdoor space
Studio
1 bath
$1,195
Apartment for rent
Available Dec 15
5d+ ago
Central Long Beach apartment for rent in Long Beach
1080 Saint Louis Ave #203, Long Beach, CA 90804
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Deck
2 beds
2 baths
$1,995
Apartment for rent
Available May 29
2h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,595–$1,700
Apartment for rent
4h ago
2 beds
2 baths
$2,100–$2,195
Apartment for rent
4h ago
Studio
1 bath
$1,345
Apartment for rent
4h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,550
Apartment for rent
6h ago
Central Long Beach house for rent in Long Beach
2 beds
1 bath
$2,750
House for rent
6h ago
2 beds
2 baths
$2,400
Apartment for rent
6h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,550
Apartment for rent
6h ago
Studio
1 bath
$1,346
Apartment for rent
8h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,550
Apartment for rent
9h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,600
Apartment for rent
9h ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,995
Apartment for rent
9h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,645
Apartment for rent
10h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,695
Apartment for rent
11h ago
2 beds
1 bath
$2,050
Apartment for rent
11h ago
Studio–5 beds
1–3 baths
$1,595–$4,595
Apartment for rent
12h ago
2 beds
1 bath
$2,400
Apartment for rent
12h ago
2 beds
1 bath
$2,095
Apartment for rent
13h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,650
Apartment for rent
14h ago
Central Long Beach apartment for rent in Long Beach
2430 Linden Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806