Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Dreaming Summit, Glendale is up 13.06% compared to last month and up 9.75% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
2d ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,795
House for rent
Available Jul 14
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,385
House for rent
Available Jun 4
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
3 baths
$2,640
$2,495
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 1
13h ago
Dreaming Summit house for rent in Glendale
5 beds
3.5 baths
$5,700
$5,500
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 1
5d+ ago
Dreaming Summit house for rent in Glendale
5 beds
3 baths
$2,750
House for rent
5d+ ago
Dreaming Summit house for rent in Glendale
13448 W Berridge Ln, Glendale, AZ 85340
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Swimming pool
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,845
House for rent
Swimming Pool
In-Unit Laundry
Garage Parking
Outdoor Space
5d+ ago
Dreaming Summit house for rent in Glendale
3 beds
2 baths
$1,699
House for rent
Available Apr 1
5d+ ago
Dreaming Summit house for rent in Glendale
6027 N 133rd Dr, Glendale, AZ 85340
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Swimming pool
4 beds
2.5 baths
$3,495
House for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Dreaming Summit house for rent in Glendale
6424 N Florence Ave, Glendale, AZ 85340
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
4 beds
2.5 baths
$3,700
House for rent
1d ago
House for rent in Litchfield Park
Garage parking | Ceiling fan | Fireplace
3 beds
3 baths
$2,750
House for rent
Available May 13
3d ago
House for rent in Litchfield Park
13604 W Rovey Ave, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Storage
5 beds
2.5 baths
$2,500
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Litchfield Park
13826 W Keim Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Ceiling fan
3 beds
2 baths
$2,100
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Glendale
5 beds
2.5 baths
$2,498
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Glendale
Studio
1 bath
$1,000
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Glendale
1 bed
1 bath
$899
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Glendale
2 beds
1 bath
$2,598
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Litchfield Park
6123 N 135th Dr, Litchfield Park, AZ 85340
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | High ceilings
3 beds
2 baths
$1,995
House for rent
9h ago
House for rent in Litchfield Park
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,400
House for rent
1d ago
6706 N Dysart Rd, Glendale, AZ 85307
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Swimming pool
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$772–$1,493
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,150
$1,880
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 9
5d+ ago
Verified
6805 N 130th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Outdoor space
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,190
$2,030
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 9
21h ago
13215 W Glendale Ave, Glendale, AZ 85307
Air conditioning | Garage parking | Assigned parking
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,371–$2,049
Apartment for rent
6h ago
Litchfield Greens house for rent in Litchfield Park
3 beds
2 baths
$3,400
House for rent
Available Jun 6
5d+ ago
House for rent in Glendale
5 beds
3 baths
$2,395
House for rent
Available May 7
Are you a rental professional?
217 rentals
198 rentals
58 rentals
274 rentals
386 rentals
1,673 rentals
58 rentals
316 rentals
785 rentals
65 rentals
5 rentals
6 rentals
5 rentals
31 rentals
9 rentals
2 rentals
5 rentals
Apartments in Dreaming Summit average around 1,643 sqft across all unit types. Three-bedroom units, which make up the available rental inventory, also average around 1,643 sqft.