Highlights
- Hardwood floor
- Central ac/heat
- Stainless steel appliances including dishwasher
- Updated kitchen, bathroom
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Balcony |
| Deck | Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Building
| Wheelchair Accessible |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking |
Per-applicant. Agent application fee.
One-time. Security deposits may be refundable, however, be sure to discuss with your landlord and check your lease agreement for specific terms. Always meet the landlord in person. Always tour the property. Never wire any money.
Assigned Parking
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Updated kitchen, bathroom, hardwood floor. Stainless steel appliances including dishwasher. Gas bill is included in the Rent. Central AC/Heat. Home is close to everything, Less than 4 min drive to Costco, Walmart, Target, multiple banks, Wegmans, BJs, Aldi, Columbia Mall. Minimum Credit Score Requirement 720.
| Neighborhood | Long Reach |
|---|---|
| Zip code | 21045 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 5909 Tamar Dr #4 cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Long Reach.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,945 |
| June 2024 | $1,950 |
| July 2024 | $2,003 |
| August 2024 | $2,028 |
| September 2024 | $2,001 |
| October 2024 | $2,006 |
| November 2024 | $1,920 |
| December 2024 | $1,962 |
| January 2025 | $1,985 |
| February 2025 | $1,992 |
| March 2025 | $1,956 |
| April 2025 | $1,975 |
| May 2025 | $2,013 |
| June 2025 | $1,993 |
| July 2025 | $1,982 |
| August 2025 | $2,023 |
| September 2025 | $2,011 |
| October 2025 | $2,015 |
| November 2025 | $2,072 |
| December 2025 | $2,015 |
| January 2026 | $1,966 |
| February 2026 | $1,903 |
| March 2026 | $1,883 |
| April 2026 | $1,905 |
| May 2026 | $2,010 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,866 |
| June 2024 | $1,977 |
| July 2024 | $2,008 |
| August 2024 | $1,965 |
| September 2024 | $1,963 |
| October 2024 | $1,933 |
| November 2024 | $1,944 |
| December 2024 | $1,895 |
| January 2025 | $1,839 |
| February 2025 | $1,825 |
| March 2025 | $1,949 |
| April 2025 | $1,978 |
| January 2026 | $1,595 |
| February 2026 | $1,597 |
| March 2026 | $1,631 |
| April 2026 | $1,399 |
| May 2026 | $1,595 |
Can I afford to live at 5909 Tamar Dr #4?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$62,000/yr
6001 tamar dr
columbia, MD, 21045
7030 banbury dr
hanover, MD, 21076
11630 scaggsville rd
fulton, MD, 20759