Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Tour 3757 Seminole St #3
Contact
Goldmar
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Goldmar
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Balcony |
| Ceiling Fan | Deck |
| Dining Room | Gas and Electric Included |
| Hardwood Cabinet | Hardwood Floor |
| High Ceilings | Living Room |
| Water & Sewer Included |
Appliances
| Electric Stove/Oven | In-Unit Laundry |
| Refrigerator | Wall Mounted AC |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| No Smoking | Onsite Laundry |
| Vintage Building |
Grounds
| Walking & Biking Trail |
Neighborhood
| 90+ Walk Score |
Other
| One Year Lease |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
High ceilings and big bright windows! A private covered porch to enjoy those summer nights or open the windows and enjoy the breeze. Original hardwood floors, great sized bedrooms and lots of classic charm with a farmhouse sink. Shared laundry on site. Close to Ford Test track park, shopping and more! Utilites included.
| Neighborhood | Central Windsor |
|---|---|
| Post code | N8Y 1Y7 |
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 3757 Seminole St #3 cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Central Windsor.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,600 |
| June 2024 | $1,641 |
| July 2024 | $1,675 |
| August 2024 | $1,692 |
| September 2024 | $1,656 |
| October 2024 | $1,653 |
| November 2024 | $1,645 |
| December 2024 | $1,649 |
| January 2025 | $1,650 |
| February 2025 | $1,650 |
| March 2025 | $1,662 |
| April 2025 | $1,699 |
| May 2025 | $1,678 |
| June 2025 | $1,646 |
| July 2025 | $1,618 |
| August 2025 | $1,607 |
| September 2025 | $1,643 |
| October 2025 | $1,632 |
| November 2025 | $1,603 |
| December 2025 | $1,653 |
| January 2026 | $1,573 |
| February 2026 | $1,615 |
| March 2026 | $1,620 |
| April 2026 | $1,618 |
| May 2026 | $1,599 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,750 |
| June 2024 | $1,767 |
| July 2024 | $1,750 |
| August 2024 | $1,728 |
| September 2024 | $1,700 |
| October 2024 | $1,727 |
| November 2024 | $1,655 |
| December 2024 | $1,600 |
| January 2025 | $1,655 |
| February 2025 | $1,680 |
| March 2025 | $1,739 |
| April 2025 | $1,750 |
| May 2025 | $1,865 |
| June 2025 | $1,749 |
| July 2025 | $1,679 |
| August 2025 | $1,895 |
| September 2025 | $1,910 |
| October 2025 | $1,900 |
| December 2025 | $1,833 |
| January 2026 | $1,620 |
| February 2026 | $1,646 |
| March 2026 | $1,649 |
| April 2026 | $1,712 |
| May 2026 | $1,649 |
Can I afford to live at 3757 Seminole St #3?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$63,000/yr
1300 w canfield st
detroit, MI, 48201
14223 southampton st
detroit, MI, 48213
3056 hanley st
hamtramck, MI, 48212
9860 park dr
detroit, MI, 48213
3811 cicotte st
detroit, MI, 48210