Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Oven/Range |
Building
| Cats OK | Elevator |
| Onsite Laundry |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Disclaimer: Broker disclosure: Listing agent represents the landlord. Any broker fee, if applicable, is subject to agreement and disclosure in accordance with Massachusetts law.
| Zip code | 01702 |
|---|---|
| Type | Apartment for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at Worcester Rd cost about 5% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Framingham.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,750 |
| June 2024 | $2,880 |
| July 2024 | $2,923 |
| August 2024 | $3,240 |
| September 2024 | $2,959 |
| October 2024 | $3,100 |
| November 2024 | $2,939 |
| December 2024 | $2,909 |
| January 2025 | $2,925 |
| February 2025 | $2,943 |
| March 2025 | $2,911 |
| April 2025 | $3,004 |
| May 2025 | $2,900 |
| June 2025 | $2,836 |
| July 2025 | $2,835 |
| August 2025 | $2,764 |
| September 2025 | $2,782 |
| October 2025 | $2,733 |
| November 2025 | $2,761 |
| December 2025 | $2,830 |
| January 2026 | $2,773 |
| February 2026 | $2,765 |
| March 2026 | $2,766 |
| April 2026 | $2,757 |
| May 2026 | $2,752 |
Can I afford to live at Worcester Rd?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$104,800/yr
575 pleasant st
framingham, MA, 1701
100 dudley rd
framingham, MA, 1701
8 flagg dr
framingham, MA, 1701
48 frost st
framingham, MA, 1701
29 upper joclyn ave
framingham, MA, 1701