Property management
With custom cabinetry and updated bathrooms, this charming apartment offers a spacious interior that enhances comfort and style. The vibrant community fosters a carefree and peaceful lifestyle, making it an inviting place to call home. Ideal for those seeking both tranquility and engaging surroundings, this property reflects a balanced appeal.
Things you’ll love
Great for
Features
| Central Air | Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| Dishwasher |
Community
| Four Floors |
Other
| Three Rooms |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
How 225 Bonnie Blvd, Palm Springs, FL 33461, USA compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
| Zip code | 33461 |
|---|---|
| Type | Condo for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 225 Bonnie Blvd #116 cost about 7% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in Palm Springs.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,200 |
| July 2024 | $2,037 |
| August 2024 | $2,129 |
| September 2024 | $2,157 |
| October 2024 | $2,052 |
| November 2024 | $2,004 |
| December 2024 | $2,036 |
| January 2025 | $2,066 |
| February 2025 | $2,099 |
| March 2025 | $2,119 |
| April 2025 | $2,127 |
| May 2025 | $2,140 |
| June 2025 | $2,111 |
| July 2025 | $2,098 |
| August 2025 | $2,001 |
| September 2025 | $1,995 |
| October 2025 | $2,000 |
| November 2025 | $2,010 |
| December 2025 | $2,027 |
| January 2026 | $2,008 |
| February 2026 | $1,999 |
| March 2026 | $1,996 |
| April 2026 | $1,985 |
| May 2026 | $1,998 |
Can I afford to live at 225 Bonnie Blvd #116?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$74,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Last month | $1,500 | 1 bed | 1.5 bath | ||
| 2 months ago | $2,080 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 months ago | $1,850 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 months ago | $1,300 | 1 bed | 1.5 bath | ||
| 6 months ago | $1,725 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 8 months ago | $1,300 | 1 bed | 1.5 bath | ||
| 10 months ago | $2,200 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 11 months ago | $1,250 | 1 bed | 1.5 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,980 | 2 bed | 2 bath |
3378 forest hill blvd ste a203
west palm beach, FL, 33406
4200 purdy ln
palm springs, FL, 33461
6650 lawrence rd
lantana, FL, 33462
1955 golden lakes blvd
west palm beach, FL, 33411
4400 n australian ave
west palm beach, FL, 33407
Occupied
1 Bed
1.5 Baths
$800
Assigned Parking • In-Unit Laundry
Available - Jun 15, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
$2,080
Assigned Parking