Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

E Middle St, Hanover, PA 17331, USA

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 807 W Alvin St

807 W Alvin St

1 Bed

$900

featured image of 112 Broadway

112 Broadway

1 Bed

$950

featured image of 221 N Franklin St

221 N Franklin St

1 Bed

$851

featured image of 401 E Hanover St

401 E Hanover St

1 Bed

$925

featured image of 807 W Alvin St

807 W Alvin St

1 Bed

$900

featured image of 112 Broadway

112 Broadway

1 Bed

$950

featured image of 221 N Franklin St

221 N Franklin St

1 Bed

$851

featured image of 401 E Hanover St

401 E Hanover St

1 Bed

$925

Rent trends in Hanover

1-bedroom apartments at E Middle St cost about 8% more than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Hanover.

Median rents as of May 16 2026.
Hanover
A table of 1-bedroom apartment rental data trends in Hanover
MonthMedian Rent
June 2024$1,085
July 2024$1,122
August 2024$1,052
September 2024$1,196
October 2024$1,202
November 2024$1,325
December 2024$936
January 2025$1,042
February 2025$1,018
March 2025$1,092
April 2025$1,059
May 2025$1,080
June 2025$1,037
July 2025$988
August 2025$956
September 2025$941
October 2025$980
November 2025$1,160
December 2025$1,106
January 2026$1,155
February 2026$1,059
March 2026$1,134
April 2026$997
May 2026$931

Schools near E Middle St

Hanover Street Elementary School

101 east hanover st

hanover, PA, 17331

K-4Public
A-

Alloway Creek El Sch

162 newark st

littlestown, PA, 17340

K-5Public
B-

Early Head Start - Head Start of York County

339 east cottage pl

york, PA, 17403

PKPublic
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near E Middle St

Getting around Hanover near E Middle St

Walking

6/10
Some shops and stores are within a few minutes.

Driving

5/10
This area is accessible to thoroughfares and has ample parking options.

Cycling

5/10
More spots are within biking distance and some roads are cyclist-friendly.

Transit

3/10
There are a few mass transit options within the area.

Points of interest for E Middle St, Hanover

Groceries

8/10
At least one supermarket within a 15-minute walk

Shopping

6/10
Several shops within walking distance

Cafes

4/10
Some cafés within walking distance