Highlights
Pet Friendly
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| Balcony | Carpet |
| Ceiling Fan | Dryer |
| Forced Air | Hardwood Floor |
| Tile | Walk-in Closet |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Garbage Disposal |
| In-Unit Laundry | Microwave |
| Range/Oven | Refrigerator |
Tech
| Wired For Internet |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Garage Parking |
Neighborhood
| Near Parks |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12+ months |
|---|
Property Id: 2527602 Welcome to Meridian Commons! This super convenient location offers so much! the easy driving access to Route 15 and the PA Turnpike are astounding! When you drive up to the home, you instantly know that it has been well maintained and newly painted. Open the door to find a welcoming entry and stairwell that allows access to go to the lower level office space and garage or go upstairs. An open floor plan on the main level with Hardwood flooring in the living room, the kitchen offers counter tops, Gas Cooktop, even on the island plus a deep pantry! Newer Stainless Steel appliances and easy access to the maintenance free deck from the dining area. Balacony for sitting, Go up the steps to find 3 spacious bedrooms, each with ceiling fans, a primary suite with large walk-in closet and The laundry area offers the washer and dryer that are like new! An opportunity like this does not come along too often! Schedule your appointment to view today .
| Zip code | 17055 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 3017 Meridian Cmns #A cost about 1% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Mechanicsburg.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,095 |
| June 2024 | $2,077 |
| July 2024 | $2,124 |
| August 2024 | $2,179 |
| September 2024 | $2,195 |
| October 2024 | $2,133 |
| November 2024 | $2,147 |
| December 2024 | $2,100 |
| January 2025 | $2,188 |
| February 2025 | $2,193 |
| March 2025 | $2,138 |
| April 2025 | $2,160 |
| May 2025 | $2,154 |
| June 2025 | $2,166 |
| July 2025 | $2,284 |
| August 2025 | $2,210 |
| September 2025 | $2,120 |
| October 2025 | $2,077 |
| November 2025 | $2,000 |
| December 2025 | $2,029 |
| January 2026 | $2,044 |
| February 2026 | $2,011 |
| March 2026 | $2,005 |
| April 2026 | $2,097 |
| May 2026 | $2,135 |
Can I afford to live at 3017 Meridian Cmns #A?
Bedrooms
3 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$83,800/yr
1225 rossmoyne rd
mechanicsburg, PA, 17055
34 bali hai rd
mechanicsburg, PA, 17050