Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Contact
Greater Vancouver Tenant & Property Management Ltd
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Greater Vancouver Tenant & Property Management Ltd
Features
| Deck | Electric Baseboard |
| Hardwood Floor |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
| Stove |
Community
| Cats OK | Clubhouse |
| Dogs OK | Lounge |
| No Smoking Allowed | Onsite Laundry |
| Residents Lounge |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Garage Parking |
| Outdoor Space | Storage |
Services
| 24/7 Emergency Service |
Neighborhood
| Convenience Store | Public Transit |
| Shopping Nearby |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
Available: Now We are offering a bright 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo featuring 590 sqft of comfortable living space. This ground-level home includes hardwood flooring, in-unit laundry, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. The living area opens onto a private patio, providing additional outdoor space and easy access from the ground floor. One parking stall is available for rent at $100 per month. No storage locker included. Residents enjoy access to: Clubhouse and Lounge room Located in Surrey’s growing King George corridor, this home offers convenient access to transit, shopping, restaurants, parks, and nearby amenities, with easy connectivity to surrounding communities. - Approximate Square Footage: 590 - Number of Bedrooms: 1 - Number of Bathrooms: 1 - Heating / Cooling: Electric heat (tenant responsible) / None - Laundry: In-unit - Flooring: Hardwood - Outdoor Space: Patio - Parking: Available ($100/month) - Storage Locker: Not included - Pet Policy: 1 pet permitted (35lb max fully grown) - Smoking: No smoking, growing, or processing of any cigarettes, marijuana, or other combustibles on the property - Services Included with Rent: Building services as provided by Strata, Garbage Removal, Sewer Services, Water, Hot Water - Tenant Responsible for: Electricity, Internet, Cable, Heat Deposit(s): 1/2 month’s rent as per legislation Move-in Fee: $100 (charged by Strata) Minimum Lease Term: 1 year, then month-to-month &
| Neighborhood | Surrey Metro Centre |
|---|---|
| Post code | V3T 0H5 |
| Type | Condo for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 13468 King George Blvd cost about 3% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Surrey.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,048 |
| July 2024 | $2,100 |
| August 2024 | $2,099 |
| September 2024 | $2,058 |
| October 2024 | $2,000 |
| November 2024 | $1,959 |
| December 2024 | $1,900 |
| January 2025 | $1,900 |
| February 2025 | $1,900 |
| March 2025 | $1,840 |
| April 2025 | $1,800 |
| May 2025 | $1,806 |
| June 2025 | $1,908 |
| July 2025 | $1,826 |
| August 2025 | $1,800 |
| September 2025 | $1,798 |
| October 2025 | $1,764 |
| November 2025 | $1,750 |
| December 2025 | $1,750 |
| January 2026 | $1,782 |
| February 2026 | $1,757 |
| March 2026 | $1,740 |
| April 2026 | $1,750 |
| May 2026 | $1,750 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $2,110 |
| July 2024 | $2,187 |
| August 2024 | $2,189 |
| September 2024 | $2,100 |
| October 2024 | $2,100 |
| November 2024 | $1,979 |
| December 2024 | $1,947 |
| January 2025 | $1,986 |
| February 2025 | $1,978 |
| March 2025 | $1,900 |
| April 2025 | $1,900 |
| May 2025 | $1,899 |
| June 2025 | $1,943 |
| July 2025 | $1,864 |
| August 2025 | $1,842 |
| September 2025 | $1,850 |
| October 2025 | $1,835 |
| November 2025 | $1,808 |
| December 2025 | $1,800 |
| January 2026 | $1,800 |
| February 2026 | $1,800 |
| March 2026 | $1,800 |
| April 2026 | $1,776 |
| May 2026 | $1,750 |
Can I afford to live at 13468 King George Blvd?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$67,800/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 months ago | $1,700 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $2,600 | 2 bed | 2 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $1,850 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 2 years ago | $2,275 | Studio | 1.5 bath |