Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Features
| Baseboard | Furnished |
| Heat Pump |
Appliances
| Dishwasher |
Other
| Architecture Style: Ranch | Five Rooms |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Source: SmartMLS, Inc.|MLS Listing No. 24175320
| Zip code | 06812 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
2-bedroom apartments at 18 Inglenook Rd cost about 4% less than the average rent price for 2-bedroom apartments in New Fairfield.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,300 |
| June 2024 | $2,220 |
| July 2024 | $2,450 |
| August 2024 | $2,450 |
| November 2024 | $2,350 |
| December 2024 | $2,350 |
| February 2025 | $2,500 |
| March 2025 | $2,400 |
Can I afford to live at 18 Inglenook Rd?
Bedrooms
2 bedroomsRent-to-income ratio
30%
$88,000/yr
12 gillotti rd
new fairfield, CT, 6812
24 gillotti rd
new fairfield, CT, 6812
2 route 37 east
sherman, CT, 6784
14 granville ave
danbury, CT, 6810
9 judd st
kent, CT, 6757