Features
| Off Street |
Community
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Outdoor Space |
| Storage |
Per-applicant. Refund Policy: Non-refundable.
One-time. Refundable.
One-time. Refund Policy: Non-refundable.
Assigned Parking
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Welcome to this charming single-family home offering approximately 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in a quiet Bountiful neighborhood. Inside, you’ll find a HUGE living room filled with natural light from oversized windows, creating an inviting space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features attractive LVP flooring, a practical layout, and three well-sized bedrooms with one full bathroom. Additional highlights include laundry hookups in the unit, an office space, and an exterior storage shed, giving you plenty of room to stay organized. Outside, enjoy a large grass yard ideal for outdoor activities and two convenient off-street parking spaces. THIS UNIT IS AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY! | PETS ALLOWED | | LEASE CHARGES | — Rent: $1,895/mo — Security Deposit: $1,895 — Lease Initiation Fee (one-time): $295 — Utilities: Resident responsible for all utilities — Application Fee (one-time): $49/adult TOTAL INITIAL CHARGES: $4,085 TOTAL RECURRING CHARGES: $1,895/mo Pet Details: Pets Welcome
| Zip code | 84010 |
|---|---|
| Type | House for rent |
3-bedroom apartments at 450 Wn cost about the same as the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Bountiful.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| June 2024 | $1,828 |
| July 2024 | $1,800 |
| August 2024 | $1,815 |
| September 2024 | $1,800 |
| October 2024 | $1,940 |
| November 2024 | $1,850 |
| December 2024 | $1,762 |
| January 2025 | $1,755 |
| February 2025 | $1,896 |
| March 2025 | $1,895 |
| April 2025 | $1,885 |
| May 2025 | $1,853 |
| June 2025 | $1,837 |
| July 2025 | $1,893 |
| August 2025 | $1,842 |
| September 2025 | $1,686 |
| October 2025 | $1,726 |
| November 2025 | $1,803 |
| December 2025 | $1,966 |
| January 2026 | $2,017 |
| February 2026 | $1,939 |
| March 2026 | $1,893 |
| April 2026 | $1,861 |
| May 2026 | $1,887 |
1620 s 50 w
bountiful, UT, 84010
45 e state st
farmington, UT, 84025
440 e 100 south
salt lake city, UT, 84111
755 s 1100 w
farmington, UT, 84025
320 s 500 e
kaysville, UT, 84037
Notify me