Zumper

Apartments for Rent in White, GA

Average rent

$1,715
decreased by36%

Track prices

Rent calculator

What can I afford?

All rentals

117 Whispering Pine Ln Ne - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

117 Whispering Pine Ln Ne, White, GA 30184

On-site laundry | Swimming pool | On-site management

3 beds

2 baths

$1,885

$1,715

Price drop

House for rent

Available May 17

Charming 3-Bed Home with Easy Pre-Leasing Options

This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers convenience and comfort with 1,118 sq. ft. of living space. Equipped with washer/dryer hookups and pet-friendly options, it’s a great choice for families. Pre-leasing process ensures a smooth transition, making it easy to secure your new home. Enjoy the ease of modern living in a lovely community that can accommodate your lifestyle needs.

53 Black Rd Ne Unit B - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Townhouse for rent in White

53 Black Rd Ne Unit B, White, GA 30184

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony

1 bed

1.5 baths

$1,300

House for rent

Available Apr 30

Cozy Country Retreat with Modern Comforts

A charming 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse set on 6 serene acres, offering tranquility and flexibility. Featuring a spacious family room for entertaining, an open kitchen for culinary delights, and a dedicated home office for remote work, this property combines comfort and convenience. Outdoor space allows for gardening or enjoying nature, while the pet-friendly environment ensures ultimate relaxation in your private country haven.

946 Richards Rd Ne - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

House for rent in White

All Brick Ranch on Beautiful Land in White!

946 Richards Rd Ne, White, GA 30184

Ceiling fan

4 beds

2 baths

$1,960

$1,860

Price drop

House for rent

Available Apr 24

Charming All-Brick Ranch on Serene Grounds

This inviting all-brick ranch features 4 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, blending classic charm with modern improvements. Enjoy ceiling fans in every bedroom for added comfort and outdoor storage options. Nestled on peaceful land, this home offers a practical layout and low-maintenance exterior, making it perfect for those seeking tranquility and space. Square footage is 2,153, providing ample room for living and relaxation.

87 Indian Hills Dr - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

87 Indian Hills Dr, Rydal, GA 30171

On-site laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool

4 beds

3 baths

$2,125

House for rent

Available Jun 15

Icon Cartersville Apartments - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

5h ago

9.9

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

Icon Cartersville Apartments

50 Stone Mill Dr Se, Cartersville, GA 30121

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony

1–3 beds

1–2 baths

$1,279–$1,540

Apartment for rent

Call

69 Howard Ave Nw - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

69 Howard Ave Nw, Cartersville, GA 30121

Garage parking | On-site laundry | Walk-in closets

3 beds

2.5 baths

$1,905

House for rent

Available Jul 15

37 Samuel Way Nw - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

37 Samuel Way Nw

37 Samuel Way Nw, Cartersville, GA 30121

Garage parking | On-site laundry | Swimming pool

3 beds

2.5 baths

$1,845

House for rent

Available Apr 30

Listings within 10 miles
Kendall at Gilreath - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special
New construction

3d ago

9.7

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

Kendall at Gilreath

338 Peeples Valley Rd Nw, Cartersville, GA 30121

Garage parking | Outdoor space

3–4 beds

2 baths

$1,825–$2,442

Apartment for rent

Available May 15

Call

The best of Zumper, delivered

Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.

Email
The Bend at Pettit Creek - Photo 1 of 1
Highly rated
Rent special

2d ago

9.6

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

The Bend at Pettit Creek

111 Lipscomb Cir Se, Cartersville, GA 30121

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking

3 beds

2 baths

$1,981–$2,459

Apartment for rent

Call

South and Twenty - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

5h ago

9.6

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

South and Twenty

100 Conference Center Dr Se, Cartersville, GA 30121

In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Balcony

1–3 beds

1–3 baths

$1,295–$3,717

Apartment for rent

Call

Advertisement
The View on Canton Apartments - Photo 1 of 1
Rent special

1d ago

9.6

Excellent

Our team has verified this company

Verified

The View on Canton Apartments

100 Argento Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony

1–3 beds

1–2 baths

$1,369–$2,249

Apartment for rent

Call

265 Dupont Dr - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Townhouse for rent in Cartersville

265 Dupont Dr, Cartersville, GA 30121

In-unit laundry | Dishwasher | Microwave

3 beds

2.5 baths

$2,200

House for rent

42 Everett Cir - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

42 Everett Cir, Cartersville, GA 30120

Garage parking | Walk-in closets | Ceiling fan

3 beds

2.5 baths

$1,855

House for rent

Available Jun 15

27 Polo Flds Ne - Photo 1 of 1

1d ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

27 Polo Flds Ne, Cartersville, GA 30121

Garage parking | On-site laundry | Walk-in closets

3 beds

2.5 baths

$2,490

$2,260

Price drop

House for rent

Available Apr 22

Find sweet deals near White

These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.

100 Howard Ave - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

100 Howard Ave, Cartersville, GA 30120

On-site laundry | Balcony | Swimming pool

3 beds

2.5 baths

$2,165

House for rent

Available Jun 30

55 Grant Dr Nw - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

55 Grant Dr Nw, Cartersville, GA 30121

On-site laundry | Swimming pool | On-site management

3 beds

2 baths

$1,840

House for rent

Available May 28

26 Benfield Cir - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

26 Benfield Cir Cartersville, GA 30121

26 Benfield Cir, Cartersville, GA 30121

Outdoor space

3 beds

2 baths

$1,895

$1,849

Price drop

House for rent

Available Mar 27

22 Ember Way - Photo 1 of 1

5d+ ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

22 Ember Way Cartersville, GA 30120

22 Ember Way, Cartersville, GA 30120

Fireplace

2 beds

2 baths

$1,655

House for rent

Available Apr 9

Advertisement
27 W Ridge Dr Se - Photo 1 of 1

20h ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

27 W Ridge Dr Se, Cartersville, GA 30121

In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning

3 beds

2.5 baths

$5,791

$4,805

Price drop

Apartment for rent

10 Jill Ln - Photo 1 of 1

20h ago

Our team has verified this company

Verified

10 Jill Ln, Cartersville, GA 30120

In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning

2 beds

2.5 baths

$4,763

$4,276

Price drop

House for rent