Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Sisters is down 13.1% compared to last month but up 5.44% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
3h ago
1250 W Mckinney Butte Rd, Sisters, OR 97759
In-unit laundry | Dishwasher | Microwave
1 bed
1 bath
$1,250
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Apartment for rent in Sisters
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Ev charging
1 bed
1 bath
$1,425
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,195
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,350–$1,475
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,325–$1,450
Apartment for rent
2d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,295
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Sisters
926 E Timber Pine Dr, Sisters, OR 97759
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,700
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Sisters
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Storage
2 beds
1 bath
$1,650
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Sisters
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Storage
1 bed
1 bath
$1,295
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Sisters
3 beds
2.5 baths
$3,275
House for rent
Dishwasher
Outdoor Space
Air Conditioning
In-Unit Laundry
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Sisters
Air conditioning | Storage | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$1,225
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Sisters
Balcony | Residents lounge
1 bed
1 bath
$1,765
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Bend
3 beds
2 baths
$3,795
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Bend
65601 Highway 20, Bend, OR 97703
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Assigned parking
1 bed
1 bath
$1,800
Apartment for rent
Available Dec 12
14h ago
Boyd Acres house for rent in Bend
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,595
House for rent
22h ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$7,235
$6,591
Price drop
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
14h ago
Boyd Acres house for rent in Bend
Dishwasher
3 beds
2 baths
$2,200
House for rent
1d ago
Boyd Acres house for rent in Bend
3 beds
2 baths
$2,650
House for rent
Available May 13
1d ago
Townhouse for rent in Redmond
2 beds
2.5 baths
$2,300
House for rent
Available Apr 24
2d ago
Boyd Acres apartment for rent in Bend
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,395
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Aubrey Butte house for rent in Bend
3 beds
4 baths
$6,250
House for rent
3d ago
Boyd Acres house for rent in Bend
4 beds
3 baths
$3,650
House for rent
5d+ ago
Boyd Acres house for rent in Bend
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,995
House for rent
5d+ ago
Boyd Acres townhouse for rent in Bend
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,495
House for rent
5d+ ago
Boyd Acres house for rent in Bend
3 beds
2.5 baths
$3,500
House for rent
Are you a rental professional?
210 rentals
283 rentals
70 rentals
18 rentals
81 rentals
94 rentals
17 rentals
109 rentals
26 rentals
34 rentals
12 rentals
8 rentals
15 rentals
34 rentals
23 rentals
17 rentals
38 rentals
15 rentals
11 rentals
10 rentals
4
Sisters, OR, offers residents a picturesque environment with stunning natural scenery, making it a popular spot for outdoor enthusiasts. Many enjoy the local shops and cafes, contributing to a vibrant downtown atmosphere. The community hosts fun events that bring people together, which adds to the town's lively feel. However, some residents point out challenges such as limited job opportunities and higher living costs compared to nearby areas, which can be a concern for renters. The tight-knit neighborhoods and access to recreational activities remain highlights for those living in Sisters.