Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in River Oaks, Oakville is down 4.38% compared to last month and down 1% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
5d+ ago
River Oaks condo for rent in Oakville
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1 bed
1 bath
$2,275
Condo for rent
Available Apr 6
5d+ ago
River Oaks condo for rent in Oakville
1 bed
1 bath
$2,350
Condo for rent
Available Apr 6
5d+ ago
River Oaks condo for rent in Oakville
1 bed
1 bath
$2,200
Condo for rent
Available Jun 1
1d ago
Verified
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,749–$2,249
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
1–3 beds
1 bath
$2,174–$3,149
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,695–$2,355
Apartment for rent
7m ago
1 bed
1 bath
$2,069–$2,099
Apartment for rent
3d ago
3240 William Coltson Ave, Oakville, ON L6H 8C8
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,400–$3,100
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
2d ago
206 & 206 Lakeshore Rd. W., Oakville, ON L6K 1E8
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
2–3 beds
2 baths
$2,700–$2,900
House for rent
3d ago
399 Lynnwood Dr && 1248 White Oaks Blvd, Oakville, ON L6H None
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Balcony
2 beds
1 bath
$2,299
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,850–$2,050
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1235 Marlborough Crt, Oakville, ON L6H 0W8
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
2 beds
1 bath
$2,688
Apartment for rent
17h ago
1399 Marlborough Crt && 1350 White Oaks Blvd, Oakville, ON L6H None
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Balcony
1–2 beds
1 bath
$2,260–$2,540
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 1
3d ago
1254 Marlborough Crt, Oakville, ON L6H 7X6
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Balcony
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,095–$2,495
Apartment for rent
21h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,799
Apartment for rent
Available Jul 1
2d ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,850–$2,375
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Available Sep 15
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
6h ago
1–3 beds
1 bath
$1,823–$3,031
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5h ago
1–2 beds
1–2 baths
$2,021–$3,122
Price drop
Apartment for rent
1d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$2,049
Apartment for rent
4d ago
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$1,549–$1,799
Apartment for rent
2d ago
Verified
345 Wheat Boom Dr #308, Oakville, ON L6H 7X4
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
1 bed
1 bath
$2,275
Apartment for rent
Available Jul 1
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
2 baths
$3,000
House for rent
Available Mar 23
5d+ ago
Glenorchy townhouse for rent in Oakville
2 beds
2 baths
$3,000
House for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
Joshua Creek apartment for rent in Oakville
1 bed
1 bath
$2,500
$2,350
Price drop
Apartment for rent
Available Jul 8
5d+ ago
Central Oakville house for rent in Oakville
3 beds
1 bath
$2,999
House for rent
Available May 1
Are you a rental professional?
241 rentals
150 rentals
130 rentals
108 rentals
224 rentals
1,385 rentals
425 rentals
229 rentals
5,612 rentals
119 rentals
11 rentals
16 rentals
26 rentals
12 rentals
4 rentals
10 rentals
14 rentals
5 rentals
River Oaks, a neighborhood in Oakville, sees one-bedroom apartments averaging around $2,400 per month in 2025. These units remained relatively stable compared to the previous year, with an average size of 642 sqft.
Two-bedroom apartments in River Oaks average around $2,800 per month in 2025, down 6.2% from the previous year. These units typically offer around 878 sqft of living space.
Three-bedroom apartments in River Oaks rent for around $3,600 per month in 2025, representing a 2.0% decrease from 2024. These larger units average 244 sqft in size.