Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Woodstream, Newnan is up 3.17% compared to last month but down 12.61% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$3,620
$2,675
Price drop
House for rent
Available Jun 23
5d+ ago
Woodstream house for rent in Newnan
255 Woodstream Dr, Newnan, GA 30265
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Swimming pool
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,650
House for rent
1d ago
Verified
4 beds
3 baths
$3,160
$2,275
Price drop
House for rent
Available May 25
2d ago
Verified
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,355
House for rent
Available Jun 22
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,650
House for rent
Available Jul 1
1d ago
House for rent in Newnan
65 Buck Trl, Newnan, GA 30265
Garage parking | Ceiling fan | Storage
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,295
House for rent
Dishwasher
Outdoor Space
Storage
On-Site Laundry
5d+ ago
House for rent in Newnan
74 Morning Dove Ln, Newnan, GA 30265
Storage | Dishwasher | Outdoor space
4 beds
3 baths
$2,600
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Newnan
54 Medallion Park Park, Newnan, GA 30265
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Swimming pool
3 beds
2 baths
$2,300
House for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
House for rent in Newnan
333 Prescott Ct, Newnan, GA 30265
Garage parking | Walk-in closets | Ceiling fan
3 beds
2 baths
$2,100
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Newnan
3 beds
2 baths
$1,700
House for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,025
House for rent
Available Jun 24
2d ago
Verified
4 beds
3.5 baths
$2,420
House for rent
Available Jun 5
5d+ ago
Summergrove apartment for rent in Newnan
3 beds
2 baths
$2,295
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Newnan
70 Covey Trl, Newnan, GA 30265
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Walk-in closets
3 beds
2 baths
$2,100
House for rent
1d ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,370
House for rent
Available Jul 15
4h ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,160
House for rent
Available Jul 16
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,355
House for rent
Available Jun 25
5d+ ago
Verified
4 beds
2 baths
$2,370
$2,235
Price drop
House for rent
Available Apr 21
5d+ ago
House for rent in Sharpsburg
57 Pacific Ave, Sharpsburg, GA 30277
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Swimming pool
4 beds
2.5 baths
$2,700
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Newnan
2690 Sharpsburg Mccullum Rd, Newnan, GA 30265
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | Hardwood floor
3 beds
2 baths
$2,300
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Newnan
3 beds
2 baths
$1,895
House for rent
Available Apr 8
5d+ ago
House for rent in Newnan
3 beds
2 baths
$2,445
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Newnan
105 Homeport Dr, Newnan, GA 30265
Ceiling fan | Carpet | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$1,500
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Sharpsburg
67 Kentucky Ave, Sharpsburg, GA 30277
Swimming pool | Storage | Outdoor space
4 beds
2 baths
$2,400
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Newnan
4 beds
3.5 baths
$2,700
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
115 rentals
179 rentals
118 rentals
81 rentals
101 rentals
168 rentals
52 rentals
177 rentals
73 rentals
82 rentals
Zumper’s proprietary rental data fuels our analysis. Rent and market trends, availability, neighborhood popularity, and lifestyle scores are all calculated using real-time and 2024 rental inventory and prices.
Our Lifestyle Categories ("great for eco-living," "great for social life," "great for pet owners," etc.) are determined by set criteria, against which we score each listing and its available features. At the neighborhood level, we calculate the listing count for each category to determine which lifestyles best fit each area.