Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Hawthrone, Nanaimo is up 4.5% compared to last month but unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
2d ago
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$1,536–$1,637
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Nanaimo
3 beds
1 bath
$2,350
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,450
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1055 St. George Cres, Nanaimo, BC V9S 5N8
On-site laundry | Balcony | Assigned parking
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,495–$1,750
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,615 –$1,949
Apartment for rent
Available Aug 1
2d ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,748–$1,929
Apartment for rent
Balcony
Assigned Parking
Outdoor Space
On-Site Laundry
2d ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,643–$1,916
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Hospital Area apartment for rent in Nanaimo
1595 D11 1595 Boundary Crescent #D11, Nanaimo, BC V9S 4P1
Balcony | Central heat | Storage
2 beds
1 bath
$1,795
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 15
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Hospital Area apartment for rent in Nanaimo
2 beds
1 bath
$1,795
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 15
2d ago
Studio–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,525–$3,050
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,777–$1,848
Apartment for rent
3d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,799
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,825
Apartment for rent
2d ago
222 Rosehill St, Nanaimo, BC V9S 5G8
On-site laundry | Balcony | Assigned parking
1 bed
1 bath
$1,595
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$2,150
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Hospital Area apartment for rent in Nanaimo
1 bed
1 bath
$1,500
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 1
5d+ ago
Studio–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,500–$3,500
Apartment for rent
4d ago
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,690–$2,415
Apartment for rent
2d ago
2 beds
1 bath
$2,575
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1820 Summerhill Pl, Nanaimo, BC V9S 0C3
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Fitness center
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$1,695–$1,965
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,535
Apartment for rent
Available May 15
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Nanaimo
1 bed
1 bath
$1,250
Apartment for rent
Available May 6
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Nanaimo
1 bed
1 bath
$1,400
Apartment for rent
Available May 6
5d+ ago
House for rent in Nanaimo
3 beds
1 bath
$2,700
House for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Nanaimo
1 bed
1 bath
$1,365
Apartment for rent
Available May 1
Are you a rental professional?
51 rentals
24 rentals
49 rentals
139 rentals
242 rentals
145 rentals
53 rentals
1,500 rentals
233 rentals
89 rentals
24 rentals
16 rentals
5 rentals
11 rentals
5 rentals
3 rentals
4 rentals
3 rentals
Zumper’s proprietary rental data fuels our analysis. Rent and market trends, availability, neighborhood popularity, and lifestyle scores are all calculated using real-time and 2024 rental inventory and prices.
Our Lifestyle Categories ("great for eco-living," "great for social life," "great for pet owners," etc.) are determined by set criteria, against which we score each listing and its available features. At the neighborhood level, we calculate the listing count for each category to determine which lifestyles best fit each area.