Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Vieux-Rosemont, Montréal is up 10.37% compared to last month and up 78.7% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
1d ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$1,210–$1,360
Apartment for rent
3h ago
Vieux-Rosemont apartment for rent in Montréal
1 bed
1 bath
$1,500
Apartment for rent
Available May 1
3h ago
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$950–$1,200
Apartment for rent
11h ago
2542 Place Pierre-Falardeau, Montréal, QC H1Y 0B8
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,340–$2,625
Apartment for rent
Available Jul 1
5d+ ago
Vieux-Rosemont apartment for rent in Montréal
1 bed
1 bath
$1,350
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Vieux-Rosemont apartment for rent in Montréal
2 beds
1 bath
$1,150
Apartment for rent
Available May 1
On-Site Laundry
Balcony
Garage Parking
In-Unit Laundry
5d+ ago
Vieux-Rosemont condo for rent in Montréal
4 beds
3 baths
$8,000
Condo for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
3420 Boul Saint-Joseph E, Montréal, QC H1X 0A6
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
Studio–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,280–$3,200
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,345
Apartment for rent
4d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,300
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,245
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$1,095
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,350
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1295 Rue Des Carrières, Montréal, QC H2S 0E1
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Garage parking
1–3 beds
1 bath
$1,735–$2,999
Apartment for rent
4d ago
5199 Rue Sherbrooke E, Montréal, QC H1T 3X1
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Balcony
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,205–$1,695
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,395
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
21h ago
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,450–$1,600
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,295
Apartment for rent
13h ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,345
Apartment for rent
3h ago
4 beds
1 bath
$2,495
Apartment for rent
2d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,345
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Studio–1 bed
1 bath
$1,000–$1,075
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
1 bed
1 bath
$1,295
Apartment for rent
Available Jul 1
5d+ ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$995
Apartment for rent
Available Nov 12
5d+ ago
Verified
Studio
1 bath
$895
Apartment for rent
Available Nov 12
Are you a rental professional?
265 rentals
40 rentals
83 rentals
20 rentals
28 rentals
31 rentals
480 rentals
88 rentals
42 rentals
8 rentals
65 rentals
55 rentals
12 rentals
39 rentals
119 rentals
18 rentals
59 rentals
484 rentals
13 rentals
17 rentals
79 rentals
1494 rentals
694 rentals
239 rentals
23 rentals
4 rentals
9 rentals
6 rentals
Vieux-Rosemont apartments average around 524 sqft across all unit types. One-bedroom units are typically around 546 sqft, while two-bedroom apartments average 641 sqft and three-bedroom units offer around 1,069 sqft.
One-bedroom apartments are the most common rental type in Vieux-Rosemont, with about 27 listings available monthly. Studios follow as the second most common option with approximately 16 listings per month.
Vieux-Rosemont stands out as a top choice for renters prioritizing social living and environmental sustainability. The neighborhood's high transit score, frequent transit options, well-maintained street infrastructure, and strong safety record make it an ideal location for those who value easy access to social activities. Additionally, its excellent walk score ensures that residents can effortlessly explore local amenities on foot. Vieux-Rosemont also excels in environmental sustainability, with many apartments featuring non-toxic paint, rainwater harvesting systems, and sustainable materials in their construction. The presence of community solar projects and low-flow fixtures further contribute to the neighborhood's eco-friendly reputation. Overall, Vieux-Rosemont offers a unique blend of social convenience and environmental responsibility, making it an attractive option for like-minded renters.