Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Cobb Island is flat compared to last month and unchanged year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Newburg
12330 Potomac View Rd, Newburg, MD 20664
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
2 beds
2.5 baths
$3,800
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Newburg
1 bed
1 bath
$1,800
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Colonial Beach
115 Nelson St, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
In-unit laundry | High ceilings
2 beds
1 bath
$1,775
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Colonial Beach
221 Wilder Ave, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
In-unit laundry | Balcony | Package service
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,500
House for rent
3d ago
House for rent in Colonial Beach
59 Mattox Bay Dr #NA, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Hardwood floor
3 beds
2 baths
$2,595
House for rent
Available Jun 1
5d+ ago
House for rent in Swan Point
14720 Locust Ct, Swan Point, MD 20645
Garage parking | On-site laundry | Swimming pool
4 beds
2.5 baths
$3,500
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Colonial Beach
121 3rd St #NA, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Air conditioning
1 bed
3 baths
$1,650
House for rent
Available Aug 1
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Newburg
3 beds
1 bath
$2,000
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Avenue
2 beds
0 baths
$1,400
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Colonial Beach
Studio
0 baths
$550
Apartment for rent
Available Mar 7
5d+ ago
House for rent in Colonial Beach
236 Meadow View Ln, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
In-unit laundry | Hardwood floor | Walk-in closets
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,100
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Colonial Beach
598 Wakefield Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
In-unit laundry | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$1,400
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Colonial Beach
37 Bayou Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry
3 beds
1.5 baths
$1,700
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Colonial Beach
106 BONNIE Drive, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Dishwasher
3 beds
2 baths
$2,050
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Montross
45 Club Ct #1, Montross, VA 22520
In-unit laundry | Furnished | Garage parking
1 bed
1 bath
$1,400
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Colonial Beach
2 beds
2 baths
$1,550
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Colonial Beach
3214 Riverview Dr, Colonial Beach, VA 22443
In-unit laundry | Furnished | On-site laundry
3 beds
1.5 baths
$2,250
$2,150
Price drop
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Newburg
1 bed
1 bath
$2,300
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in King George
4 beds
3.5 baths
$3,100
House for rent
4d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$900
Apartment for rent
21h ago
Townhouse for rent in King George
9382 Windsor Dr, King George, VA 22485
In-unit laundry | Ceiling fan | Dishwasher
2 beds
1 bath
$1,500
House for rent
1d ago
House for rent in King George
16226 Little Ferry Rd, King George, VA 22485
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space
3 beds
1 bath
$1,800
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Mechanicsville
40010 Grandview St, Mechanicsville, MD 20659
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
4 beds
3.5 baths
$2,750
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Leonardtown
3 beds
0 baths
$2,200
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Hollywood
2 beds
0 baths
$1,000
Apartment for rent
Are you a rental professional?
29 rentals
19 rentals
15 rentals
6 rentals
13 rentals
37 rentals
12 rentals
7 rentals
7 rentals
20 rentals
10 rentals
10 rentals
30 rentals
8 rentals
32 rentals
33 rentals
8 rentals
46 rentals
12 rentals
88 rentals
Cobb Island, MD, offers a quiet, waterfront lifestyle that many residents appreciate. Locals enjoy the close proximity to nature, with opportunities for fishing and boating right at their doorstep. The sense of tranquility and slower pace are frequently mentioned as appealing aspects of life here. However, some residents find the limited amenities and dining options a drawback, noting that the island feels somewhat isolated from more urban conveniences. Overall, the community values its natural surroundings, but accessibility to services can be a common concern.