Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in East Ward, Brantford is down 1.64% compared to last month but up 6.85% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Great for
All rentals
5d+ ago
Verified
2 beds
1 bath
$1,599
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 29
5d+ ago
Verified
332 Dalhousie St #B, Brantford, ON N3S 3V7
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
3 beds
1 bath
$1,900
Apartment for rent
Available May 1
3d ago
130 Elgin Street, Brantford, ON N3S 5A5
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Ceiling fan
2 beds
1 bath
$2,250
Apartment for rent
Available Jan 18
3d ago
266 Dalhousie Street, Brantford, ON N3S 3V2
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Central heat
1 bed
1 bath
$1,600
Apartment for rent
Available Jan 18
23h ago
Terrace Hill house for rent in Brantford
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
2 beds
1 bath
$1,600
House for rent
Available May 13
23h ago
Eagle Place condo for rent in Brantford
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony
1 bed
1 bath
$1,800
Condo for rent
Available May 13
On-Site Laundry
Balcony
In-Unit Laundry
Air Conditioning
23h ago
Terrace Hill apartment for rent in Brantford
2 beds
1 bath
$1,600
Apartment for rent
23h ago
Eagle Place apartment for rent in Brantford
1 bed
1 bath
$1,800
Apartment for rent
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
4d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,400
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,245–$1,535
Apartment for rent
1d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,395
Apartment for rent
4d ago
35 Wellington St, Brantford, ON N3T 2L7
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
2 beds
1 bath
$2,080
Apartment for rent
4d ago
1 bed
1 bath
$1,585
Apartment for rent
Available Dec 12
4d ago
1–3 beds
1–2 baths
$1,699–$2,269
Apartment for rent
12h ago
2 beds
1 bath
$2,149
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
2 beds
1 bath
$1,749
Apartment for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
1–3 beds
1 bath
$1,595–$2,065
Apartment for rent
1d ago
Verified
3 beds
2.5 baths
$5,147
$4,291
Price drop
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Verified
78 Dalhousie St, Brantford, ON N3T 2J2
Air conditioning | On-site laundry
1 bed
1 bath
$1,400
Apartment for rent
Available Mar 31
4d ago
Echo Place house for rent in Brantford
660 Colborne St, Brantford, ON N3S 3P8
In-unit laundry | Garage parking | On-site laundry
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,499
House for rent
23h ago
West Brant house for rent in Brantford
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
2 beds
1 bath
$1,600
House for rent
Available May 13
23h ago
West Brant apartment for rent in Brantford
105 Harold Ave, Brantford, ON N3T 1W3
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | On-site laundry
2 beds
1 bath
$1,600
Apartment for rent
3d ago
67 North Park St, Brantford, ON N3R 6N9
On-site laundry | Balcony | Fitness center
1–2 beds
1 bath
$1,670–$1,905
Apartment for rent
Available Jan 31
5d+ ago
2–3 beds
1 bath
$1,795–$2,145
Apartment for rent
Available May 31
5d+ ago
Verified
130 Fifth Ave #3, Brantford, ON N3S 1A2
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Garage parking
2 beds
1 bath
$1,750
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 14
Are you a rental professional?
241 rentals
130 rentals
224 rentals
1,385 rentals
516 rentals
425 rentals
229 rentals
5,612 rentals
119 rentals
305 rentals
44 rentals
19 rentals
4 rentals
8 rentals
5 rentals
5 rentals
46 rentals
8 rentals
7 rentals
In East Ward, apartments average around 752 sqft across all unit types. One-bedroom units typically measure around 658 sqft, while two-bedroom apartments are larger at around 746 sqft and three-bedroom units offer around 882 sqft of space.