Location
Tour 366 Rue Mayor #909
Contact
Louis-Pierre Morin
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Louis-Pierre Morin
Features
| Air Conditioning | Furnished |
| Hardwood Floor | High Ceilings |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | In-Unit Laundry |
Community
| Controlled Access | Elevator |
| Fitness Center | Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Outdoor Space | Storage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?

Super condo for rent close to the Place des Arts subway station and UQAM. Perfect for students. Available from July 1st. Fully Furnished with: bed, washer/dryer, refrigerator, oven, microwave, and A/C.
| Neighborhood | Quartier Ville-Marie |
|---|---|
| Post code | H3A 1N8 |
| Type | Condo for rent |
1-bedroom apartments at 366 Rue Mayor #909 cost about 21% less than the average rent price for 1-bedroom apartments in Montréal.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,733 |
| June 2024 | $1,734 |
| July 2024 | $1,749 |
| August 2024 | $1,740 |
| September 2024 | $1,746 |
| October 2024 | $1,749 |
| November 2024 | $1,750 |
| December 2024 | $1,729 |
| January 2025 | $1,709 |
| February 2025 | $1,696 |
| March 2025 | $1,715 |
| April 2025 | $1,716 |
| May 2025 | $1,697 |
| June 2025 | $1,702 |
| July 2025 | $1,714 |
| August 2025 | $1,732 |
| September 2025 | $1,735 |
| October 2025 | $1,801 |
| November 2025 | $1,763 |
| December 2025 | $1,768 |
| January 2026 | $1,762 |
| February 2026 | $1,780 |
| March 2026 | $1,795 |
| April 2026 | $1,863 |
| May 2026 | $1,839 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $2,000 |
| June 2024 | $1,989 |
| July 2024 | $1,987 |
| August 2024 | $1,996 |
| September 2024 | $2,000 |
| October 2024 | $1,997 |
| November 2024 | $1,992 |
| December 2024 | $2,003 |
| January 2025 | $2,022 |
| February 2025 | $1,987 |
| March 2025 | $1,997 |
| April 2025 | $1,986 |
| May 2025 | $1,993 |
| June 2025 | $1,954 |
| July 2025 | $1,936 |
| August 2025 | $1,971 |
| September 2025 | $2,079 |
| October 2025 | $2,106 |
| November 2025 | $2,037 |
| December 2025 | $2,063 |
| January 2026 | $2,021 |
| February 2026 | $1,982 |
| March 2026 | $2,015 |
| April 2026 | $2,025 |
| May 2026 | $2,025 |
Can I afford to live at 366 Rue Mayor #909?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$64,000/yr
| Bath | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 year ago | $1,700 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 1 year ago | $1,690 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $1,500 | Studio | 1 bath | ||
| 3 years ago | $1,950 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 4 years ago | $1,680 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 4 years ago | $1,350 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 4 years ago | $1,600 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 4 years ago | $1,400 | 1 bed | 1 bath | ||
| 4 years ago | $1,350 | 1 bed | 1.5 bath |
Quartier Ville-Marie | Montréal, QC
Occupied
Studio
1 Bath
$1,100
Furnished • In-Unit Laundry • Air Conditioning • Dishwasher
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,350
Furnished • In-Unit Laundry • Air Conditioning • Dishwasher
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,680
Furnished • In-Unit Laundry • Balcony • Dishwasher
Occupied
2 Beds
1 Bath
$1,750
Air Conditioning • Dishwasher • In-Unit Laundry • Balcony • High Ceilings
Occupied
2 Beds
1 Bath
$1,900
In-Unit Laundry
Occupied
Studio
1 Bath
$1,500
Hardwood Floor • Air Conditioning • Central Heat • Dishwasher • Furnished • In-Unit Laundry
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,150
Hardwood Floor • Air Conditioning • Dishwasher • Furnished • In-Unit Laundry • High Ceilings
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,200
Hardwood Floor • Air Conditioning • Dishwasher • In-Unit Laundry • High Ceilings
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,400
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,500
Furnished • Central Heat
Occupied
1 Bed
1 Bath
$1,950
Occupied
2 Beds
1 Bath
$1,650
Hardwood Floor • Air Conditioning • Dishwasher • Furnished • In-Unit Laundry