Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Filters
The average monthly rent in Fort Pierce South is down 1% compared to last month and down 15.01% year-over-year.
Average rent
Track prices
Rent calculator
What can I afford?
All rentals
13h ago
2517 S 17th St, Fort Pierce South, FL 34982
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Dishwasher
1 bed
1 bath
$1,795
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Fort Pierce South
4321 Kirby Loop Rd #1, Fort Pierce South, FL 34981
In-unit laundry | Storage | Dishwasher
3 beds
2 baths
$2,400
House for rent
Available Apr 21
5d+ ago
3300 S 7th St #B, Fort Pierce South, FL 34982
In-unit laundry | On-site laundry | Outdoor space
2 beds
1 bath
$1,595
House for rent
Available May 14
5d+ ago
House for rent in Fort Pierce South
800 Kanner Dr, Fort Pierce South, FL 34982
In-unit laundry | Outdoor space
2 beds
1 bath
$1,600
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Fort Pierce South
1 bed
1 bath
$1,275
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Fort Pierce South
947 Fra Mar Pl, Fort Pierce South, FL 34982
In-unit laundry | Ceiling fan | Outdoor space
2 beds
1 bath
$1,700
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Fort Pierce South
3 beds
2 baths
$2,700
Apartment for rent
Available Apr 28
5d+ ago
Condo for rent in Fort Pierce South
2811 Stoneway Ln #2811A, Fort Pierce South, FL 34982
In-unit laundry | Air conditioning | Balcony
2 beds
2 baths
$1,750
Condo for rent
Available Jun 1
Be the first to hear about new listings matching your search.
5d+ ago
House for rent in Fort Pierce South
323 Raspberry Rd #323, Fort Pierce South, FL 34981
Garage parking | Walk-in closets
3 beds
2 baths
$2,800
$2,700
Price drop
House for rent
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Fort Pierce South
3343 Liberty Square Way #104, Fort Pierce South, FL 34982
In-unit laundry | Walk-in closets | Carpet
3 beds
2.5 baths
$2,300
House for rent
Outdoor Space
In-Unit Laundry
Dishwasher
Air Conditioning
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Fort Pierce South
2 beds
1 bath
$1,550
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Fort Pierce South
Studio
1 bath
$1,000
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Fort Pierce South
1717 Linwood Ave, Fort Pierce South, FL 34982
Storage | Dishwasher | Outdoor space
2 beds
1 bath
$1,800
House for rent
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Fort Pierce South
3300 S 7th St Apt B #Apt B, Fort Pierce South, FL 34982
In-unit laundry | Assigned parking | Dishwasher
2 beds
1 bath
$1,595
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Fort Pierce South
3 beds
2 baths
$2,190
House for rent
5d+ ago
House for rent in Fort Pierce South
3 beds
1 bath
$2,000
House for rent
These rentals are 10%-30% cheaper than the local average price for similar rentals.
5d+ ago
Townhouse for rent in Fort Pierce South
1 bed
1 bath
$1,075
House for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Fort Pierce South
3 beds
2 baths
$1,900
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Fort Pierce South
3 beds
2 baths
$1,900
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Fort Pierce South
2 beds
2 baths
$1,700
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Fort Pierce South
2 beds
2 baths
$1,700
Apartment for rent
5d+ ago
Apartment for rent in Fort Pierce South
2 beds
2 baths
$1,700
Apartment for rent
22h ago
Verified
4591 Whispering Pines Lane, White City, FL 34982
Air conditioning | Ceiling fan | On-site management
Studio–2 beds
1–2 baths
$1,300–$1,675
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 19
12h ago
Verified
2403 South 25th Street, Fort Pierce, FL 34981
Air conditioning | On-site laundry | Ceiling fan
Studio–2 beds
1 bath
$1,300–$1,600
Apartment for rent
Available Jun 17
5d+ ago
Verified
3 beds
2 baths
$2,102
House for rent
Available Jun 21
Are you a rental professional?
262 rentals
33 rentals
99 rentals
24 rentals
50 rentals
29 rentals
530 rentals
224 rentals
535 rentals
11 rentals
29 rentals
6 rentals
62 rentals
42 rentals
11 rentals
2
Fort Pierce South offers rental options with a median rent of around $1,970. The area maintains a steady rental market with an average of 30 listings available monthly, providing consistent options for renters.
Fort Pierce South apartments rarely include utilities in the rent, with only 2 listings out of the total inventory offering this feature. This represents less than 1% of available rentals, making utility-included apartments extremely uncommon in the area.