Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Pet Friendly

Location

834 S Carolina St, Amarillo, TX 79106, USA
Hi! Let’s figure out if this property is right for you.

Powered by Zumper AI

Floor plans

1BR/1.0BA1 bed1 bathA clean and functional one (1) room efficiency unit is available for immediate occupancy in the San Jacinto area. This unit provides a practical and cost-effective housing solution. Configuration: One main room suitable for combined living/sleeping quarters. Kitchen: Separate, dedicated room for kitchen facilities. Outdoor Space: Includes a private, fenced yard area. Climate Control: Window AC unit is provided for cooling. Included Amenities and Utilities The rental package includes the following items and services to simplify residency: Appliances: Standard kitchen appliances are included. Utilities: All utilities are included in the monthly payment. Residents are not responsible for separate utility bills (electricity, water, gas, etc.). Financial Requirements All applicants must meet standard qualification criteria. Monthly Rent: $550.00 Security Deposit: $500.00 (One-Time Payment) Resident Benefit Package (RBP): $50.00 (Mandatory Monthly Fee) Total Monthly Obligation: The rent plus the mandatory RBP results in a total monthly payment of $600.00

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 8801 Tarter Ave

Remington Amarillo Apts

Our team has verified this company

8801 Tarter Ave

1 Bed

$1,204–$1,224

featured image of 7550 Hillside Rd

The Colonies at Hillside

Our team has verified this company

7550 Hillside Rd

1 Bed

$1,270–$1,544

featured image of 4215 S Western St

Casa del Sol

Our team has verified this company

4215 S Western St

1 Bed

$795–$810

featured image of 5040 S Coulter St

Park at Coulter

Our team has verified this company

5040 S Coulter St

1 Bed

$1,404–$1,424

featured image of 6100 Sw 45th Ave

Newport Amarillo Apts

Our team has verified this company

6100 Sw 45th Ave

1 Bed

$959–$1,079

featured image of 5509 Sw 9th Ave

Winchester Apartments

Our team has verified this company

5509 Sw 9th Ave

1 Bed

N/A

featured image of 4711 S Virginia St

Reserve @ 47

Our team has verified this company

4711 S Virginia St

1 Bed

$630–$1,124

featured image of 8976 Tarter Ave

The Lariat at Presidio Ranch

Our team has verified this company

8976 Tarter Ave

1 Bed

$1,350–$1,585

featured image of 8801 Tarter Ave

Remington Amarillo Apts

Our team has verified this company

8801 Tarter Ave

1 Bed

$1,204–$1,224

featured image of 7550 Hillside Rd

The Colonies at Hillside

Our team has verified this company

7550 Hillside Rd

1 Bed

$1,270–$1,544

featured image of 4215 S Western St

Casa del Sol

Our team has verified this company

4215 S Western St

1 Bed

$795–$810

featured image of 5040 S Coulter St