Highlights
- Covered parking
- Storage closets
- On-site laundry rooms
- Studio, 1, and 2 bedroom apartments
- Covered patios or balconies
- Studio, 1, 2 bedroom apartments
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Metro Park Terrace earns an 8.3 Zumper Expert Rating, with especially strong marks for price, amenities, and location. It offers covered parking, storage closets, on-site laundry rooms, and covered patios or balconies, along with studio, 1, and 2 bedroom apartments. Nearby top-rated schools and strong value per square foot add to its appeal.
Things you’ll love
| 1x1S | 1 bed | 1 bath | 755 sqft | $1,025 /mo | 1 unit available | PAY ONLY $500 SECURITY DEPOSIT TO MOVE IN AND RECEIVE YOUR FIRST MONTH OF RENT FREE WHEN YOU SIGN A 12-MONTH LEASE! *Move-in special is for new Residents only. *$500 security deposit contingent on screening approval. Apply Now Metro Park Terrace Apartments is a cozy community of studio, 1, and 2 bedroom apartments homes, situated just east of downtown, near the State Capital Mall, across from Olinger Pool, and just half a block north of Safeway. This apartment community features views of Mill Creek, covered walkways, on-site laundry rooms, storage closets, covered parking, and either covered patios or balconies. This is a breathe easy smoke-free property, no smoking anywhere on the premises. DISCLOSURES: *THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE PRIOR TO EXECUTION OF RENTAL AGREEMENT RENT: The following are MAXIMUM amounts. The actual amounts charged will depend on the unit size, screening results and other factors. Unit Rent: One Bdrm: $1,025-1,075 Utility Bill-Back Charge for W/S/G calculated and billed monthly DEPOSITS: Security Deposit MINIMUM: $750 Security Deposit MAXIMUM: $1,500 (Depends on screening results and unit size) _____________________________________________________________________________________ RENTERS & LIABILITY INSURANCE: A Renters and Liability Insurance policy with SMI Property Management listed as an interested party, is required to be provided at the commencement of the lease/rental agreement and is to be maintained throughout the term of the tenancy in the amount of $100,000. No insurance will be required if: A) The household income of all of the tenants in the unit is equal to or less than fifty percent of the area median income, adjusted for family size as measured up to a five-person family; or B) If the dwelling unit has been subsidized with public funds, not including housing choice vouchers. _____________________________________________________________________________________ GOOD FAITH ESTIMATE: See listing of all available units at: https www smiproperty com vacancies Approximate number of units currently available, or which will in the foreseeable future be available, of the size and in the area requested by applicant:______ unit(s). Approximate number of applications previously accepted and currently under consideration for those units:______ application(s). If the blanks above are not filled in, then there is at least one unit available and there are no applications ahead of yours currently under consideration. Move-in concessions, when offered, are limited to eligible rent charges owed by the resident and exclude all other amounts due under the lease. Interior photos may not represent the actual unit. | |
| 1x1L | 1 bed | 1 bath | 775 sqft | $1,195 /mo | 1 unit available | Apply Now Metro Park Terrace Apartments is a cozy community of studio, 1, and 2 bedroom apartments homes, situated just east of downtown, near the State Capital Mall, across from Olinger Pool, and just half a block north of Safeway. This apartment community features views of Mill Creek, covered walkways, on-site laundry rooms, storage closets, covered parking, and either covered patios or balconies. This is a breathe easy smoke-free property, no smoking anywhere on the premises. DISCLOSURES: *THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE PRIOR TO EXECUTION OF RENTAL AGREEMENT RENT: The following are MAXIMUM amounts. The actual amounts charged will depend on the unit size, screening results and other factors. Unit Rent: One Bdrm: $1,195-1,245 Utility Bill-Back Charge for W/S/G calculated and billed monthly DEPOSITS: Security Deposit MINIMUM: $900 Security Deposit MAXIMUM: $1,800 (Depends on screening results and unit size) _____________________________________________________________________________________ RENTERS & LIABILITY INSURANCE: A Renters and Liability Insurance policy with SMI Property Management listed as an interested party, is required to be provided at the commencement of the lease/rental agreement and is to be maintained throughout the term of the tenancy in the amount of $100,000. No insurance will be required if: A) The household income of all of the tenants in the unit is equal to or less than fifty percent of the area median income, adjusted for family size as measured up to a five-person family; or B) If the dwelling unit has been subsidized with public funds, not including housing choice vouchers. _____________________________________________________________________________________ GOOD FAITH ESTIMATE: See listing of all available units at: https www smiproperty com vacancies Approximate number of units currently available, or which will in the foreseeable future be available, of the size and in the area requested by applicant:______ unit(s). Approximate number of applications previously accepted and currently under consideration for those units:______ application(s). If the blanks above are not filled in, then there is at least one unit available and there are no applications ahead of yours currently under consideration. Move-in concessions, when offered, are limited to eligible rent charges owed by the resident and exclude all other amounts due under the lease. Interior photos may not represent the actual unit. |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Balcony | Patio |
| Storage Closets |
Appliances
| Range | Refrigerator |
| Stove |
Building
| Breathe Easy Smoke Free Community | Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Covered Walkways |
| Storage |
Neighborhood
| Near Downtown |
Other
| Monthly Utility Bill-Back Charge for Water, Sewer & Gas |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
No pets allowed.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 18 |
|---|
Metro Park Terrace Apartments is a cozy community of studio, 1, and 2 bedroom apartments homes, situated just east of downtown, near the State Capital Mall, across from Olinger Pool, and just half a block north of Safeway. This apartment community features views of Mill Creek, covered walkways, on-site laundry rooms, storage closets, covered parking, and either covered patios or balconies.
How Metro Park Terrace compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 1% higher than 1-bedrooms in Northeast Neighbors.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2024 | $1,195 |
| November 2024 | $1,198 |
| December 2024 | $1,196 |
| January 2025 | $1,150 |
| February 2025 | $1,156 |
| March 2025 | $1,140 |
| April 2025 | $1,100 |
| May 2025 | $1,100 |
| June 2025 | $1,137 |
| July 2025 | $1,150 |
| August 2025 | $1,150 |
| September 2025 | $1,142 |
| October 2025 | $1,150 |
| November 2025 | $1,150 |
| December 2025 | $1,130 |
| January 2026 | $1,125 |
| February 2026 | $1,142 |
| March 2026 | $1,150 |
| April 2026 | $1,137 |
| May 2026 | $1,103 |
| June 2026 | $1,097 |
| July 2026 | $1,098 |
| August 2026 | $1,105 |
| September 2026 | $1,112 |
| October 2026 | $1,100 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2024 | $1,150 |
| November 2024 | $1,138 |
| December 2024 | $1,193 |
| January 2025 | $1,084 |
| February 2025 | $1,072 |
| March 2025 | $1,053 |
| April 2025 | $1,084 |
| May 2025 | $1,099 |
| June 2025 | $1,084 |
| July 2025 | $1,093 |
| August 2025 | $1,097 |
| September 2025 | $1,091 |
| October 2025 | $1,102 |
| November 2025 | $1,106 |
| December 2025 | $1,084 |
| January 2026 | $1,089 |
| February 2026 | $1,190 |
| March 2026 | $1,150 |
| April 2026 | $1,111 |
| May 2026 | $1,095 |
| June 2026 | $1,095 |
| July 2026 | $1,122 |
| August 2026 | $1,122 |
| September 2026 | $1,092 |
| October 2026 | $1,095 |
Can I afford to live at 530 13th St Ne?
Bedrooms
1 bedroomRent-to-income ratio
30%
$44,400/yr
1132 19th st ne
salem, OR, 97301
999-a locust st ne
salem, OR, 97303
757 w locust st
stayton, OR, 97383
Northeast Neighbors | Salem, OR