Highlights
Pet Friendly
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Tour The Ascent
Contact
Managed by
Management
Willow Bridge
Nearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Managed by
Management
Willow Bridge
The Ascent earns a strong overall score with especially high marks for location and amenities, along with solid price and trustworthiness ratings. It also stands out for nearby transit, walkable access, nearby entertainment, outdoor spaces, pet-friendly conveniences, extensive photos, and close middle and high school options.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| S11 | Studio | 1 bath | 471 sqft | $1,617 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| S2 | Studio | 1 bath | 462 sqft | $1,632 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| S10 | Studio | 1 bath | 515 sqft | $1,672 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| S4 | Studio | 1 bath | 432 sqft | $1,677 /mo | |||
| S2.1 | Studio | 1 bath | 480 sqft | $1,677–$1,697 /mo | |||
| S3 | Studio | 1 bath | 586 sqft | $1,702–$1,722 /mo | |||
| S12 | Studio | 1 bath | 513 sqft | $1,767–$1,807 /mo | |||
| A4 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 654 sqft | $1,855–$1,885 /mo | |||
| A12 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 641 sqft | $1,901–$1,951 /mo | |||
| A1 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 724 sqft | $1,916–$1,946 /mo | |||
| A2 - 3 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 714 sqft | $1,928–$1,948 /mo | |||
| A2 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 714 sqft | $1,932–$1,942 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| A11 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 721 sqft | $2,001–$2,051 /mo | |||
| A2 - 2 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 713 sqft | $2,032 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A10 - A | 1 bed | 1 bath | 711 sqft | $2,046 /mo | |||
| A3 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 731 sqft | $2,047 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A10 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 719 sqft | $2,056–$2,066 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| A10.1 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 701 sqft | $2,062 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A10.2 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 701 sqft | $2,066–$2,106 /mo | |||
| A2 - 1 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 704 sqft | $2,076–$2,096 /mo | |||
| A8 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 841 sqft | $2,161–$2,191 /mo | |||
| A - 5 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 858 sqft | $2,491 /mo | |||
| A13 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 976 sqft | $2,496 /mo | |||
| B3 - 1 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,073 sqft | $2,303–$2,323 /mo | |||
| B5 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,133 sqft | $2,313–$2,333 /mo | |||
| B4 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,014 sqft | $2,363–$2,383 /mo | |||
| B3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,073 sqft | $2,383 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B6 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,109 sqft | $2,438–$2,468 /mo | |||
| B10 - A | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,097 sqft | $2,473 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B1 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,073 sqft | $2,488–$2,518 /mo | |||
| B11 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,117 sqft | $2,518–$2,548 /mo | |||
| B10 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,114 sqft | $2,518 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B7 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,149 sqft | $2,538–$2,568 /mo | |||
| B11.1 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,103 sqft | $2,583 /mo | |||
| B13 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,185 sqft | $2,628 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B12 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,252 sqft | $2,673–$2,693 /mo | |||
| C10 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,210 sqft | $2,783–$2,923 /mo | |||
| B18 PH | 2 bed | 1.5 bath | 981 sqft | $2,822 /mo | |||
| B8 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,317 sqft | $2,883 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B14 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,158 sqft | $2,922 /mo | |||
| B16 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,125 sqft | $3,023 /mo | |||
| B17 PH | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,161 sqft | $3,123 /mo | |||
| B15 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,292 sqft | $3,123 /mo | |||
| C13 PH | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,388 sqft | $3,223 /mo | |||
| B19 PH | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,182 sqft | $3,323 /mo | |||
| C16 PH | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,613 sqft | $3,983 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C14 PH | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,562 sqft | $4,023 /mo | |||
| C12 PH | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,622 sqft | $4,023 /mo | |||
| C11 | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,565 sqft | $5,123 /mo | |||
| C15 PH | 3 bed | 3 bath | 2,476 sqft | $5,822 /mo |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| 2 Story Unit | Balcony |
| No Balcony |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
Per-applicant. Application Fee.
One-time. Refundable.
Monthly. Trash.
Monthly. Resident Liability.
Garage Lot
Garage General Parking - Parking.
Other
Individual Garage - Parking.
Monthly. 2 garage general parking - parkings max.
Monthly. 2 reserved parking - parkings max.
Monthly. 2 private parking garage - parkings max.
Monthly. 2 individual garage - parkings max.
One-time. 2 cats max. Pet Deposit Received - Cat.
One-time. 2 dogs max.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Year built | 2023 |
|---|---|
| Units | 262 |
| Lease terms | 6–13 months |
The Ascent offers some of the most sought-after amenities in the Cleveland Heights area. Each apartment is thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, energy-efficient LED lighting, and most feature private balconies for added outdoor space. Inside every home, you'll find convenient in-unit washer/dryers, sleek stainless steel appliances, and stunning quartz countertops. Enjoy peace of mind with secure fob access to both the building and individual units. With a wide array of community amenities designed to elevate your lifestyle, The Ascent is a place you’ll be proud to call home.
How The Ascent compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at The Ascent cost about 6% more than the average rent price for studios in Cleveland Heights.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 106% higher than 1-bedrooms in Cleveland Heights.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at The Ascent to be 123% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in Cleveland Heights.
3-bedroom apartments at The Ascent cost about 229% more than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Cleveland Heights.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2024 | $800 |
| November 2024 | $800 |
| December 2024 | $800 |
| January 2025 | $794 |
| February 2025 | $787 |
| March 2025 | $800 |
| April 2025 | $800 |
| May 2025 | $800 |
| June 2025 | $800 |
| July 2025 | $800 |
| August 2025 | $800 |
| September 2025 | $840 |
| October 2025 | $856 |
| November 2025 | $836 |
| December 2025 | $850 |
| January 2026 | $817 |
| February 2026 | $835 |
| March 2026 | $930 |
| April 2026 | $890 |
| May 2026 | $795 |
| June 2026 | $834 |
| July 2026 | $851 |
| August 2026 | $795 |
| September 2026 | $840 |
| October 2026 | $1,190 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $800 |
| December 2024 | $800 |
| January 2025 | $794 |
| February 2025 | $787 |
| March 2025 | $800 |
| April 2025 | $800 |
| May 2025 | $800 |
| June 2025 | $800 |
| July 2025 | $800 |
| August 2025 | $800 |
| September 2025 | $800 |
| October 2025 | $850 |
| November 2025 | $850 |
| May 2026 | $795 |
| June 2026 | $840 |
| July 2026 | $851 |
| August 2026 | $795 |
| October 2026 | $1,190 |
Can I afford to live at 12301 Cedar Rd?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$66,880/yr
2405 roxboro rd
cleveland heights, OH, 44106
1865 garfield rd
east cleveland, OH, 44112
3817 martin luther king jr dr
cleveland, OH, 44105
485 northfield rd
bedford, OH, 44146
22800 fox ave
euclid, OH, 44123