Zumper
modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

4571 Carriage Park Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89121, USA
Hi! Let’s figure out if this property is right for you.

Powered by Zumper AI

Tour Carriage Park Villas 4571

Contact

Management

Nevada State Properties

Leasing office

Property Overview

Carriage Park Villas 4571 offers strong overall value with an expert rating of 8.4/10, highlighted by an exceptional 10/10 price score and a 9/10 location score that reflects convenient access to schools, shopping, and daily needs. Amenities like mostly stainless steel appliances, white cabinets, tile surround, new toilets, and in-home washer and dryer contribute to an 8/10 amenities rating, while the detailed property information supports a solid trustworthiness score. Outdoor spaces, nearby pet services, and pet-friendly flooring make it a particularly attractive option for renters with pets.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Zumper Expert Ratings,” “Things you’ll love,” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Zumper Expert Rating

8.4
Very Good
With a solid 8.4 out of 10 overall, Carriage Park Villas 4571 is a great option for renters. While some aspects, like Quality, might not be as distinguished as other properties nearby, Carriage Park Villas 4571 has a number of attractive features—namely its Price— so you can be assured your rent will come with a high standard of living.

Things you’ll love

  • Middle school nearby

Great for

  • Pet owners

Floor plans

2BR/2.0BA2 bed2 bath918 sqft$1,160 /mo1 unit availableThis beautiful 2nd floor rental, located in a charming 4-plex, offers a desirable living space with several attractive features. As you step into the unit, you'll notice the stylish and durable laminate plank flooring throughout. This flooring not only adds a touch of elegance to the space but is also easy to clean and maintain, making it ideal for busy lifestyles. One of the standout features of this rental is the inclusion of a full-size washer and dryer. No need to worry about trips to the laundromat or shared facilities - you'll have the convenience of doing your laundry in the comfort of your own home. This added amenity saves you time and provides a significant level of convenience. The spacious living area is perfect for relaxation and entertainment, with ample room for your furniture and personal touches. The large windows flood the space with natural light, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. The kitchen is well-appointed and features modern appliances, including a stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher. This setup ensures that you have all the necessary tools to prepare meals and make your everyday life more convenient. The breakfast bar offers additional seating and serves as a versatile space for quick meals or casual conversations. The rental comprises two comfortable bedrooms, providing a peaceful retreat after a long day. These well-sized bedrooms can accommodate your furniture and personal belongings, allowing you to create a space that reflects your style and taste. The bathroom is tastefully designed and includes modern fixtures, ensuring a pleasant and functional experience. In addition to the features within the unit, residents of this 4-plex also have access to shared amenities, such as a communal backyard or patio area, which further enhance the living experience. Located on the 2nd floor, this rental offers an added sense of security and privacy. Designated parking spaces are available for residents, ensuring convenience and peace of mind. The neighborhood of Carriage Park Dr is known for its tranquility and convenient proximity to various amenities. Shopping centers, restaurants, parks, and schools are just a short distance away, making it easy to meet your daily needs and explore the surrounding area. In summary, this 2nd floor rental at 4571 Carriage Park Dr provides a comfortable and well-maintained living space in a desirable location. With laminate plank flooring and the convenience of a full-size washer and dryer, this rental offers both style and functionality. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this place your home! Rent - $1,100 Trash and sewer $50 Admin - $10 Totally monthly - $1,160 Please contact your Real Estate Agent to schedule an appointment to view this home. Or, we can refer one to you if needed. ***Sorry, this home does not qualify for housing vouchers at this time.*** You can apply online at www NevadaStatePM com The application fee is $75.00 per adult who will occupy the property, all over 18 must apply and Application fees are NON REFUNDABLE.. **MINIMUM QUALIFICATIONS** 1) Credit score of 600 and above. 2) No evictions, no debts owed to previous landlord or utility companies. 3) Monthly income must at least be 3x the rent. Failure to meet minimum qualifications will result in denial or an additional deposit up to 3x the monthly rent. All applications are subject to Owner approval. We verify rental history, background, and employment. Owner will consider pets on a case by c..

Schools near Carriage Park Villas 4571

Laura Dearing Elementary School

3046 s ferndale

las vegas, NV, 89121

PK, K-5Public
C-

Acelero Learning - Herb Kaufman Center

4020 perry st

las vegas, NV, 89122

PKPublic

John F. Miller School

3840 pecos mcleod interconnect

las vegas, NV, 89121

PK, K-12Public

Early Childhood Program

3656 s pecos-mcleod interconn

las vegas, NV, 89121

PK, KPublic
B

Acelero Learning - Stewart Center

4301 e stewart ave

las vegas, NV, 89110

PKPublic
Powered byniche.com
Advertisement

Internet available near Carriage Park Villas 4571

Neighborhood

NEIGHBORHOOD VIBE
Peaceful and quiet
Noise-canceling headphones not required in this mostly noise free area.