Powered by Zumper AI
Cote-des-Neiges Apartments receives an exceptional Zumper Expert Rating of 9.4, highlighting its competitive pricing and outstanding amenities. With a location score of 9 out of 10, residents enjoy easy access to key points of interest and convenient transportation. The property, which features 50 photos for a thorough visual overview, also promotes pet friendliness with available outdoor spaces, reflecting its commitment to a welcoming environment.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| Bachelor available at 4760 Chemin de la Côte-des-Neiges | Studio | 1 bath | 330 sqft | $1,145 /mo | |||
| Junior 1 Bedroom available at 4760 Chemin de la Côte-des-Neiges | 1 bed | 1 bath | 510 sqft | $1,285 /mo | |||
| 1 Bedroom available at 4760 Chemin de la Côte-des-Neiges | 1 bed | 1 bath | 660 sqft | $1,445 /mo | |||
| 2 Bedroom available at 4760 Chemin de la Côte-des-Neiges | 2 bed | 1 bath | 840 sqft | $1,895 /mo |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Balcony | Heat |
| Hot Water |
Appliances
| Fridge | Stove |
Building
| Cats OK | Dogs OK |
| Elevator | Onsite Laundry |
| Wheelchair Accessible |
Grounds
| Outdoor Parking |
Neighborhood
| Public Transit | Shopping Nearby |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Surface Lot
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12 months |
|---|
Canadian Apartment Properties REIT offers spacious and luxury apartments for rent at Cote-des-Neiges Apartments located in Montréal, QC. Explore Today!
How Cote-des-Neiges Apartments compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at Cote-des-Neiges Apartments cost about 0% less than the average rent price for studios in Côte-Des-Neiges.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 12% lower than 1-bedrooms in Côte-Des-Neiges.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Cote-des-Neiges Apartments to be 1% less than the average for similarly sized apartments in Côte-Des-Neiges.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,465 |
| June 2024 | $1,478 |
| July 2024 | $1,498 |
| August 2024 | $1,498 |
| September 2024 | $1,496 |
| October 2024 | $1,499 |
| November 2024 | $1,498 |
| December 2024 | $1,470 |
| January 2025 | $1,452 |
| February 2025 | $1,448 |
| March 2025 | $1,453 |
| April 2025 | $1,457 |
| May 2025 | $1,427 |
| June 2025 | $1,453 |
| July 2025 | $1,549 |
| August 2025 | $1,592 |
| September 2025 | $1,599 |
| October 2025 | $1,598 |
| November 2025 | $1,577 |
| December 2025 | $1,551 |
| January 2026 | $1,544 |
| February 2026 | $1,527 |
| March 2026 | $1,535 |
| April 2026 | $1,542 |
| May 2026 | $1,532 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,400 |
| June 2024 | $1,363 |
| July 2024 | $1,296 |
| August 2024 | $1,322 |
| September 2024 | $1,338 |
| October 2024 | $1,385 |
| January 2025 | $1,237 |
| February 2025 | $1,237 |
| March 2025 | $1,273 |
| April 2025 | $1,310 |
| May 2025 | $1,267 |
| June 2025 | $1,288 |
| July 2025 | $1,326 |
| August 2025 | $1,299 |
| September 2025 | $1,313 |
| October 2025 | $1,300 |
| November 2025 | $1,306 |
| December 2025 | $1,284 |
| January 2026 | $1,283 |
| February 2026 | $1,298 |
| March 2026 | $1,294 |
| April 2026 | $1,209 |
| May 2026 | $1,179 |
Can I afford to live at 4760 Chemin de la Côte-des-Neiges?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$45,800/yr
Côte-Des-Neiges | Montréal, QC