Highlights
Pet Friendly
- Quartz countertops
- Large closets
- In-unit laundry
- Rooftop pool
- Fitness club
- Chef-inspired kitchens
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Tour Harper
Contact
Managed by
Management
Willow Bridge
Nearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Managed by
Management
Willow Bridge
Harper is a highly rated property that offers strong value, standout amenities, and a convenient location, with features like quartz countertops, chef-inspired kitchens, in-unit laundry, large closets, a rooftop pool, and a fitness club. It may appeal to those who enjoy an active social scene, remote work flexibility, and wellness-focused living, while also offering practical benefits such as quality photos, nearby services, and competitive value per square foot.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| Fae | Studio | 1 bath | 560 sqft | $1,432–$2,182 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| Red | 1 bed | 1 bath | 753 sqft | $1,767–$2,538 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Fern | 1 bed | 1 bath | 700 sqft | $1,852–$2,665 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Wily | 1 bed | 1 bath | 665 sqft | $1,937–$2,780 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Kit | 1 bed | 1 bath | 770 sqft | $2,042–$2,932 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Reynard | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,031 sqft | $2,730–$3,841 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Cunning | 2 bed | 1 bath | 956 sqft | $2,742–$4,258 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Gekker | 2 bed | 1 bath | 949 sqft | $2,900–$4,573 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Balcony |
| Fireplace | Kitchen Island |
| Linen Closet | Pantry |
| Quartz Countertops | Soft Close Drawers |
| Solar Shades | Solid Core Doors |
| Tile Backsplash | Wood-style Flooring |
Appliances
| Efficient Stainless Steel Appliances | In-Unit Laundry |
| Pendant Lighting | Washer and Dryer |
Tech
| Common Area WiFi | Fiber Internet & Cable Ready |
| Smart Thermostat | USB outlets |
Building
| 100% Smoke Free | Bicycle Storage |
| Cats OK | Clubroom |
| Dogs OK | Elevator |
| Elliptical | Fireplace Lounge |
| Fitness Center | Residents Lounge |
| Shuffleboard Table | Treadmills |
Grounds
| Garage Parking | Gas Grills |
| Outdoor Space | Pet Wash |
| Storage | Swimming Pool |
Services
| Complimentary Coffee Bar | On-Site Maintenance |
| On-Site Management | Package Service |
| Shopping & Restaurant | Trx-Band |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Garage Parking
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 163 |
|---|
A variety of living options with charming amenities. Relax beneath the pergolas of the rooftop pool, work street-side in the coffee lounge, hop across the street to Whole Foods, and enjoy 24-hour access to your fitness club. Burrowed at the corner of Selby and Snelling Ave, live moments away from the quaint shops at Selby and Snelling, Summit Avenue, the Mississippi River, Allianz Field and more... Experience boutique living at Harper Apartments in the Union Park neighborhood of St. Paul. Offering a variety of living spaces in a desirable location, including studio, one-, and two-bedroom floor plans. Harper Apartments strike a dynamic balance of ultimate relaxation and near-extravagant living. Revel in quartz countertops in our chef-inspired kitchens, large closets, in-unit laundry with full-sized front-load washer and dryers, and more!
How Harper compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at Harper cost about 22% more than the average rent price for studios in Snelling Hamline.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 26% higher than 1-bedrooms in Snelling Hamline.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Harper to be 47% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in Snelling Hamline.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2024 | $1,055 |
| November 2024 | $1,107 |
| December 2024 | $1,129 |
| January 2025 | $1,117 |
| February 2025 | $1,075 |
| March 2025 | $1,101 |
| April 2025 | $1,109 |
| May 2025 | $1,108 |
| June 2025 | $1,114 |
| July 2025 | $1,091 |
| August 2025 | $1,102 |
| September 2025 | $1,099 |
| October 2025 | $1,096 |
| November 2025 | $1,094 |
| December 2025 | $1,129 |
| January 2026 | $1,128 |
| February 2026 | $1,143 |
| March 2026 | $1,117 |
| April 2026 | $1,128 |
| May 2026 | $1,118 |
| June 2026 | $1,106 |
| July 2026 | $1,102 |
| August 2026 | $1,111 |
| September 2026 | $1,134 |
| October 2026 | $1,122 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| October 2024 | $1,192 |
| November 2024 | $1,178 |
| December 2024 | $1,128 |
| January 2025 | $1,101 |
| February 2025 | $1,099 |
| March 2025 | $1,097 |
| April 2025 | $1,097 |
| May 2025 | $1,096 |
| June 2025 | $1,095 |
| July 2025 | $1,100 |
| August 2025 | $1,106 |
| September 2025 | $1,095 |
| October 2025 | $1,111 |
| November 2025 | $1,116 |
| December 2025 | $1,109 |
| January 2026 | $1,114 |
| February 2026 | $1,122 |
| March 2026 | $1,118 |
| April 2026 | $1,123 |
| May 2026 | $1,124 |
| June 2026 | $1,140 |
| July 2026 | $1,155 |
| August 2026 | $1,168 |
| September 2026 | $1,169 |
| October 2026 | $1,166 |
Can I afford to live at 150 Snelling Ave N?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$57,280/yr
318 moore st
saint paul, MN, 55104
380 victoria st n
saint paul, MN, 55104
911 lafond ave
st paul, MN, 55104
560 concordia ave
saint paul, MN, 55103
350 colborne st
saint paul, MN, 55102