Zumper

Alert me when this rental is available.

modified
5+ Days Ago

Location

8860 Villa La Jolla Dr, La Jolla, CA 92037, USA|La Jolla Village

Floor plans

8860 Villa La Jolla Drive Unit 3052 bed2 bath1,080 sqftBeautiful Quiet Canyon Setting Condo in the Boardwalk Complex , includes Furniture Basics - Fantastic 3rd Floor Condo in the Boardwalk Complex of La Jolla! Located in the desirable La Jolla community of Boardwalk, this home overlooks trees in a sought-after building at the end of a cul-de-sac. You feel relaxed being at home, yet you are still close to everything. The unit is located on the third floor with no one above you. Furnished with Basic Living Furniture - 2 Bedroom , 2 Bathroom Open layout with living room, dining area, and kitchen with sit up breakfast bar. Nice sized adjoining covered balcony with canyon views. Balcony includes a BBQ and a cute bistro table and chairs. Perfect for the evening dinner in the peaceful environment. Fireplace and vaulted ceilings are wonderful touches. Bedroom also have vaulted ceilings, and ample closet space with huge mirrored slider doors. Full bath with plenty of storage space. Kitchen has plenty of counter space and a lot of cabinet storage. Water, sewer, trash, and HOA Dues are all included. Community amenities include, pool, spa, sauna, lighted tennis courts, BBQ, clubhouse, billiards, and guest parking. A walk away from UCSD and the VA Hospital. With everything within walking distance including Whole Foods, CVS, Trader Joes, Nordstrom Rack, movie theaters, and the newly renovated Westfield Mall; your car can stay home and you can enjoy a bike ride or walk to everything. 2 Covered Parking Spaces with additional storage cabinets in Secured Garage! Commute is easy with access to the 5 and 52 freeways, with downtown San Diego only 15 minutes away, downtown La Jolla less than 10 minutes, and MCAS Miramar only 5 miles. UCSD students and professors are a quick walk to campus. We are looking for long term tenants who make income 3X rent, have good credit and at least two excellent rental references. Pets acceptable with additional pet deposit and within the CCR guidelines. 2 Bedroom , 2 Bathroom FURNISHED WITH BASICS: Master Bedroom: 1 King Bedframe (no mattress) 1 Dresser, 2 nightstands, TV, DVD player Second Bedroom: 1 Dresser, TV, DVD player Living Room: Couch, Coffee Table, TV Dining Room: Table and 4 Chairs Patio: Bistro Patio Table and 2 Chairs BBQ

Available rentals nearby

featured image of 7205 Charmant Dr

Avalon La Jolla Colony

Our team has verified this company

University City • 7205 Charmant Dr

2 Beds

$3,385–$3,820

featured image of 8111 Camino Del Oro

La Jolla Shores • 8111 Camino Del Oro

2 Beds

$7,995

featured image of 7601 Eads Ave

Village • 7601 Eads Ave

2 Beds

$4,900

featured image of 7205 Charmant Dr #1071A

7205 Charmant Dr.

Our team has verified this company

University City • 7205 Charmant Dr #1071A

2 Beds

$4,530

featured image of 2284 2284 and 2287 Dunlop Street

Clairemont Mesa East • 2284 2284 and 2287 Dunlop Street

2 Beds

$2,650

featured image of 4247 Nobel Dr

University City • 4247 Nobel Dr

2 Beds

$3,378

featured image of 4655 Governor Dr

University City • 4655 Governor Dr

2 Beds

$3,198

featured image of 6345 Gullstrand St

University City • 6345 Gullstrand St

2 Beds

$3,598–$3,968

featured image of 7205 Charmant Dr

Avalon La Jolla Colony

Our team has verified this company

University City • 7205 Charmant Dr

2 Beds

$3,385–$3,820

featured image of 8111 Camino Del Oro

La Jolla Shores • 8111 Camino Del Oro

2 Beds

$7,995

featured image of 7601 Eads Ave

Village • 7601 Eads Ave

2 Beds

$4,900

featured image of 7205 Charmant Dr #1071A

7205 Charmant Dr.

Our team has verified this company

University City • 7205 Charmant Dr #1071A

2 Beds

$4,530

featured image of 2284 2284 and 2287 Dunlop Street

Clairemont Mesa East • 2284 2284 and 2287 Dunlop Street

2 Beds

$2,650

featured image of 4247 Nobel Dr

University City • 4247 Nobel Dr

2 Beds

$3,378

featured image of 4655 Governor Dr

University City • 4655 Governor Dr

2 Beds

$3,198

featured image of 6345 Gullstrand St