Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Pueblo de Paz Apartments earns strong marks for value, location, and amenities, with an expert rating of 8.3 out of 10 and a perfect price score. It offers nearby grocery and school access, plenty of photos, walkability, public transit, on-site recycling or composting, and park access within a mile, making it a well-rounded option with notable convenience and transparency.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| Pueblo De Paz Limited Time only $99 1st Month rent Plus deposit! | 2 bed | 2 bath | 900 sqft | $1,095 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Home Sweet Home! Limited Time only $99 1st Month rent Plus deposit! | 3 bed | 2 bath | 1,150 sqft | $961 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Microwave |
Services
| Water Trash and Sewer |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
| Units | 200 |
|---|
Pueblo de Paz Apartments cost $961–$1,095 per month. Located at 3401 N Mayberry Rd, Mission, TX 78573, USA, Pueblo de Paz Apartments has 2 — 3 bedroom units available. Based on the average rent price of 3 bedrooms in Mission, renting an apartment at Pueblo de Paz Apartments is 31% cheaper per month.Other apartment buildings in or around Mission include but are not limited to: 2901 W State Highway 107, 5605 Quail Ave
How Pueblo de Paz Apartments compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at Pueblo de Paz Apartments to be 27% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in Mission.
3-bedroom apartments at Pueblo de Paz Apartments cost about 42% less than the average rent price for 3-bedroom apartments in Mission.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| September 2024 | $898 |
| October 2024 | $892 |
| November 2024 | $835 |
| December 2024 | $835 |
| January 2025 | $912 |
| February 2025 | $801 |
| March 2025 | $851 |
| April 2025 | $859 |
| May 2025 | $887 |
| June 2025 | $895 |
| July 2025 | $893 |
| August 2025 | $848 |
| September 2025 | $780 |
| October 2025 | $807 |
| November 2025 | $881 |
| December 2025 | $866 |
| January 2026 | $912 |
| February 2026 | $909 |
| March 2026 | $932 |
| April 2026 | $912 |
| May 2026 | $827 |
| June 2026 | $773 |
| July 2026 | $760 |
| August 2026 | $817 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| September 2024 | $916 |
| October 2024 | $907 |
| November 2024 | $835 |
| December 2024 | $832 |
| January 2025 | $935 |
| February 2025 | $746 |
| March 2025 | $829 |
| April 2025 | $845 |
| May 2025 | $860 |
| June 2025 | $875 |
| July 2025 | $882 |
| August 2025 | $845 |
| September 2025 | $780 |
| October 2025 | $812 |
| November 2025 | $889 |
| December 2025 | $866 |
| January 2026 | $908 |
| February 2026 | $893 |
| March 2026 | $935 |
| April 2026 | $913 |
| May 2026 | $817 |
| June 2026 | $725 |
| July 2026 | $700 |
| August 2026 | $766 |
Can I afford to live at 3401 N Mayberry Rd?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$43,800/yr
4201 n mayberry
palmhurst, TX, 78574
1201 bryce dr
mission, TX, 78572
407 e 3rd st
mission, TX, 78572
201 e expy 83
la joya, TX, 78560
411 n 8th st
edinburg, TX, 78541
Mission | Mission, TX