Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
The Curb receives a strong overall rating, with excellent marks for price, amenities, and location, along with a solid trustworthiness score. It also offers a clear advantage for renters with 50 photos, giving a helpful preview of the property.
Things you’ll love
| C-S2 | Studio | 1 bath | 524 sqft | $1,915–$2,005 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| C-S3 | Studio | 1 bath | 524 sqft | $1,965–$2,015 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| A-S1 | Studio | 1 bath | 496 sqft | $1,995 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| B-S3 | Studio | 1 bath | 524 sqft | $2,085–$2,245 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| C-A8 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 811 sqft | $2,245 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B-A1 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 706 sqft | $2,295 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C-A3 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 740 sqft | $2,315 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C-A4 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 742 sqft | $2,315 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| C-A5 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 758 sqft | $2,315 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C-A7 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 811 sqft | $2,345 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B-A6 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 811 sqft | $2,355–$2,485 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| A-A5 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 811 sqft | $2,375–$2,425 /mo | 2 units available | ||
| C-A1 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 731 sqft | $2,415 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A-A4 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 802 sqft | $2,415 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C-A10 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 888 sqft | $2,545 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A-B3 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,269 sqft | $3,245 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A-B6 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,395 sqft | $3,265 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B-B2 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,221 sqft | $3,265–$3,365 /mo | 4 units available | ||
| B-B5 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,324 sqft | $3,315 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C-B6 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,293 sqft | $3,395 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C-B8 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,375 sqft | $3,415–$4,015 /mo | 3 units available | ||
| C-B2 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,174 sqft | $3,435 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C-B5 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,247 sqft | $3,455 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B-B6 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,358 sqft | $3,465 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| A-B2 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,221 sqft | $3,545 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| B-B4 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,312 sqft | $3,695 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| C-B10 | 2 bed | 2 bath | 1,424 sqft | $3,770 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
| Units | 761 |
|---|
The Curb cost $1,915–$4,015 per month. Located at 150 Glover Ave, Norwalk, CT 06850, USA, The Curb has studio — 2 bedroom units available. Based on the average rent price of 2 bedrooms in Norwalk, renting an apartment at The Curb is 23% more expensive per month.
How The Curb compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at The Curb cost about 4% less than the average rent price for studios in Norwalk.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 2% lower than 1-bedrooms in Norwalk.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at The Curb to be 5% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in Norwalk.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| November 2024 | $2,018 |
| December 2024 | $1,981 |
| January 2025 | $1,994 |
| February 2025 | $2,001 |
| March 2025 | $1,976 |
| April 2025 | $2,018 |
| May 2025 | $2,047 |
| June 2025 | $2,003 |
| July 2025 | $2,042 |
| August 2025 | $2,012 |
| September 2025 | $2,026 |
| October 2025 | $2,001 |
| November 2025 | $2,030 |
| December 2025 | $2,094 |
| January 2026 | $2,140 |
| February 2026 | $2,133 |
| March 2026 | $2,075 |
| April 2026 | $2,028 |
| May 2026 | $2,039 |
| June 2026 | $2,025 |
| July 2026 | $2,029 |
| August 2026 | $2,069 |
| September 2026 | $2,044 |
| October 2026 | $2,052 |
Can I afford to live at 150 Glover Ave?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$79,200/yr
157 perry ave
norwalk, CT, 6850
11 allen rd
norwalk, CT, 6851
21 hunters ln
norwalk, CT, 6850
137 henry st
stamford, CT, 6902
412 stillwater ave
stamford, CT, 6902