Zumper
modified
5+ Days Ago

Highlights

  • Open layout
  • Prime location
  • Recently renovated
  • 2-bedroom
  • Onsite

Location

1218 N School St, Honolulu, HI 96817, USA|Liliha - Kapalama
Hi! Let’s figure out if this property is right for you.

Powered by Zumper AI

Tour 1218 N. School St

Contact

Management

APARTMENT ADVISORS, LLC

Leasing office

Property Overview

1218 N. School St is a recently renovated 2-bedroom with an open layout in a prime location, earning an overall expert rating of 9.2/10 and exceptional scores for price, amenities, location, and quality. It offers strong value for money, convenient access to a top-rated high school, and features that support working from home, including high-speed internet, multiple nearby providers, and several office supply stores within a mile.

This summary uses Zumper’s proprietary data. “Zumper Expert Ratings,” “Things you’ll love,” and “Great for” are based on our internal analyses of market trends and renter insights.

Zumper Expert Rating

9.2
Excellent
1218 N. School St is an excellent find, offering residents a superior living experience with a wide range of desirable features. Residents will particularly enjoy knowing that this property rated highest in Price and Amenities, which help to make this rental a great place to call home.

Things you’ll love

  • Less expensive
  • High school nearby

Great for

  • Work-from-home

Floor plans

2 bed / 1 bath2 bed1 bath$1,645 /mo1 unit available*PLEASE VIEW FULL AD FOR DETAILS* Website: www apartmentshi com To see this unit, please notify an agent via reserving a showing through this link: https showmojo com l 16f5fa90ce Leasing Scheduling Service: (808)-518-6580 The Street Number of this Rental’s Address is: 1218 Showing Availability via the Link above is updated on Saturdays at approximately 10:00AM* * PLEASE ARRIVE AT LEAST 5 MINUTES PRIOR TO THE SCHEDULED SHOWING TIME. UNFORTUNATELY, LATE ARRIVALS ARE UNABLE TO BE ACCOMMODATED. IF YOU WILL BE LATE TO THE SHOWING WE ASK THAT YOU RESCHEDULE TO THE NEXT AVAILABLE SHOWING DATE / TIME.** RENTAL COST BREAKDOWN: Base Rent: $1,445 Building Service Fee (Sewer, Water, and Trash): $100 Parking: $100 TOTAL MONTHLY RENT: $1,645 Electricity, Gas, Cable/Internet are Paid for by Tenant (when applicable)* SECURITY DEPOSIT The security deposit is equal to a full month’s rental charge. Any applicable fees (i.e. building service fee, parking stall fee or pet fee) as listed above, would be paid for as rent)* *No Virtual Showings** KEY FEATURES Apartment: 2 Bed | 1 Bath Parking: Reserved (Additional Fee) Lease Duration: 9 Months Pet-Policy: NO PETS Laundry: Coin Op Laundry Onsite! Renters Insurance: Required PROPERTY DESCRIPTION - Prime location near downtown Honolulu, shopping centers, and diverse dining options. - Easy access to major thoroughfares and public transportation for convenient commuting. - Spacious recently renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit with an open layout and a private lanai. ADDITIONAL LEASE INFORMATION * Rental Terms are Subject to Change at Any Time* **Standard Lease term is 9 months. This policy applies uniformly to all applicants, regardless of payment source or housing program participation.** ***UPON LEASE SIGNING A NON-REFUNDABLE ONE TIME TENANT PORTAL SETUP FEE OF $100 IS DUE*** SUMMARY OF RENTAL APPLICATION INSTRUCTIONS The following is needed to complete an online application: 1. Copy of a valid government issued photo ID (i.e. Driver's license); 2. 1 Month Proof of Income (Most recent Pay Stubs). 3. Bank Statement showing available balance (Most Recent) 4. Applicants (i.e. An Occupant of the Unit) are required to register and physically view / tour the unit and property in person prior to the application being processed. 3rd parties (i.e. friends, co-signers, etc.) are not allowed to view the unit on behalf of the applicant. Video tours / remote viewings (i.e. FaceTime, etc.) are not allowed. ***Please be advised that registering for showings with (and / or providing) fictitious names or aliases may result in an application be deemed incomplete and the application canceled, as verification of showing attendance cannot be confirmed.*** *All person(s) over 18 years of age who will be residing at the premises will need to complete a separate application, with the same requirements.* **The above instructions are a summary ONLY and subject to change without notice. Complete application instructions may be found online in the application itself** [Application Fee: $30 per Applicant | Any application that has not been fully processed will be issued a refund on application fees.] Found at: www apartmentshi com listings *ALL APARTMENT ADVISORS PROPERTIES HAVE A STRICT NO SMOKING POLICY **PLEASE DO NOT PARK IN TENANT STALLS FOR SHOWINGS