Highlights
Pet Friendly
- On-site laundry facilities
- Smoke-free community
- Convenient parking
- Controlled access entry
- Window coverings included
- Air conditioning, climate control
Location
Powered by Zumper AI
Nearby rentals
Renter hub
Property management
Powered by Zumper AI
Maplewood Manor is a high-value, highly rated community, earning 9/10 overall with top marks for price and amenities, and strong scores for location, quality, and trustworthiness. Residents benefit from on-site laundry, air conditioning and climate control, smoke-free living, convenient parking, controlled access, and included window coverings, with ample photos available to preview the property. It is also noted as great for pet friendliness, supported by a nearby pet hospital.
Things you’ll love
Great for
| Available 6/26/2026 | Studio | 1 bath | 350 sqft | $895–$915 /mo | 3 units available | com lz dcebe2f035 ---- Does the cost of living have you looking for something more affordable? This adorable studio apartment is just what you are looking for! There is enough space to make this cozy space all you need! Most studios have tiny appliances, but not ours! The full kitchen suite is ready to call yours! -- Our amazing location near 35E off MN 36 is desirable and makes your commute to St. Paul a small part of your day. Schedule your tour today! Appliances: Range, | |
| Available 5/29/2026 | 1 bed | 1 bath | 650 sqft | $995–$1,025 /mo | 5 units available | com lz 786745a0fe ---- Second Floor 1 Bedroom -- Appliances: Range, |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Granite Kitchen Counter |
| Hardwood Floor | Kitchen Recently Updated |
| Modern Bath Fixture | Radiator Heat |
| Recently Rehabbed | Recently Renovated |
| Tenant Pays Trash Removal |
Appliances
| Dishwasher | Microwave |
| Refrigerator | Stainless Steel Appliances |
| Stove/Oven |
Building
| Cats OK | Controlled Access |
| Dogs OK | Laundry Shared |
| No Smoking | Onsite Laundry |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Off-Street Parking |
| Walking & Biking Trail |
Services
| Lawn Care Included | On-Site Management |
Neighborhood
| Park Nearby |
Other
| Tenant Pays Water/Sewer |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Assigned Parking
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Units | 8 |
|---|
SCHEDULE A SHOWING ONLINE AT: showmojo. Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, AC Pet Policy: Friendly Dog OK with $500 non refundable pet fee + $35/month pet rent. Cats OK with $250 non refundable pet fee + $25/month pet rent. Parking: Off street unassigned parking available by permit at $5/month Laundry: Shared laundry room by credit card Residents pay electricity, directly to provider. Residents pay gas, water and solid waste per Utility Addendum App/Lease Notes: Application fee is $60 per person. Security deposit is 1 month's rent, but could be as high as 2 months' rent if the applicant has low credit or limited rental history. Upon approval, the applicant is required to sign the Pre-Lease Deposit Agreement and pay the full security deposit within 48 hours. We generally consider applications from individuals planning to move in within 45 days of the property's Estimated Available Date. Applicants seeking a later move-in date may also be considered on a case-by-case basis, depending on property readiness and approval from management. Full screening criteria are available on EIG's website or by request to EIG. This property participates in Section 8. Comfortable Living Near Keller Lake in Maplewood, MN Enjoy the perfect mix of convenience and nature at this welcoming Maplewood apartment community, located less than two miles from Keller Lake and Keller Regional Park. Surrounded by scenic trails, green spaces, and local charm, this location offers a peaceful retreat with easy access to nearby shops, dining, and highways. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed space featuring air conditioning, climate control, and window coverings for year-round comfort. The community offers controlled access for added security, on-site laundry facilities, and ample parking for residents. You'll also appreciate the smoke-free environment, pet-friendly policy, and recycling services, making it easy to live sustainably and comfortably in one great location. Apartment Highlights: Pet friendly Smoke-free community Air conditioning & climate control Window coverings included Controlled access entry On-site laundry facilities Convenient parking Recycling available Experience the best of Maplewood living — where comfort meets convenience just minutes from the beauty of Keller Lake.
Showing 7 highest rated
In the last year, the new property management company has done a tremendous job at improving the property. I really like the remodeled entryways!
Alex Eaton
Jan 06, 2023
New management. They really fixed up the place. Great neighborhood and fantastic apartments
Tim Foster
Dec 20, 2022
We’re sharing just 7 of many, sorted highest to lowest. Visit the Google business profile to view all reviews.
How Maplewood Manor compares to other nearby properties.
Positives
Considerations
Studio apartments at Maplewood Manor cost about 6% less than the average rent price for studios in Maplewood - Oakdale.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 12% lower than 1-bedrooms in Maplewood - Oakdale.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,050 |
| June 2024 | $1,037 |
| July 2024 | $1,122 |
| August 2024 | $1,226 |
| September 2024 | $1,212 |
| October 2024 | $1,223 |
| November 2024 | $1,226 |
| December 2024 | $1,229 |
| January 2025 | $1,303 |
| February 2025 | $1,245 |
| March 2025 | $1,313 |
| April 2025 | $1,190 |
| May 2025 | $1,170 |
| June 2025 | $1,054 |
| July 2025 | $1,143 |
| August 2025 | $1,167 |
| September 2025 | $1,042 |
| October 2025 | $1,338 |
| November 2025 | $1,251 |
| December 2025 | $1,159 |
| January 2026 | $1,007 |
| February 2026 | $995 |
| March 2026 | $1,018 |
| April 2026 | $1,087 |
| May 2026 | $988 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,050 |
| June 2024 | $1,037 |
| July 2024 | $1,122 |
| August 2024 | $1,226 |
| September 2024 | $1,212 |
| October 2024 | $1,223 |
| November 2024 | $1,226 |
| December 2024 | $1,229 |
| January 2025 | $1,303 |
| February 2025 | $1,245 |
| March 2025 | $1,313 |
| April 2025 | $1,190 |
| May 2025 | $1,170 |
| June 2025 | $1,054 |
| July 2025 | $1,143 |
| August 2025 | $1,167 |
| September 2025 | $1,042 |
| October 2025 | $1,338 |
| November 2025 | $1,251 |
| December 2025 | $1,112 |
| January 2026 | $1,007 |
| February 2026 | $995 |
| March 2026 | $1,018 |
| April 2026 | $1,087 |
| May 2026 | $988 |
Can I afford to live at 2266 Duluth St?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$35,800/yr
2135 birmingham st
maplewood, MN, 55109
1675 beam ave
maplewood, MN, 55109
2001 beam ave
maplewood, MN, 55109
1961 e county rd c
maplewood, MN, 55109
2520 e 12th ave
north saint paul, MN, 55109