Powered by Zumper AI
| Studio | Studio | 1 bath | 393 sqft | $2,050 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| One Bedroom Penthouse | 1 bed | 1 bath | 510 sqft | $2,250 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Two Bedroom Deluxe | 2 bed | 2 bath | 878 sqft | $3,345 /mo | 1 unit available | ||
| Two Bedroom + Den Penthouse | 2 bed | 2 bath | 895 sqft | $3,835 /mo | 1 unit available |
Let's explore this property.
Apartment Amenities
| Air Conditioning | Balcony |
| Hardwood Floor | Heat Included |
| In-suite Storage | Kitchen Island |
| Luxury Vinyl Flooring | Open Concept |
| Quartz Countertops | Smart Lock Entry |
Appliances
| Central A/C | In-Unit Laundry |
| Stainless Steel Appliances |
Tech
| Smart Thermostats |
Building
| Cats OK | Co Working Space |
| Dogs OK | EV Charging |
| Fitness Center | Fitness Centre |
| Lobby | Onsite Laundry |
| Resident Lounge | Residents Lounge |
| Yoga Studio |
Grounds
| Assigned Parking | Outdoor BBQ Area |
| Outdoor Space | Party Room |
| Pet Wash | Storage |
One-time.
One-time. Refundable.
Contact for more information on pet policy.
Questions about this property’s policies and fees?
| Lease terms | 12 months |
|---|
The ROE is a boutique-style rental community offering thoughtfully renovated studio, one-, and two-bedroom suites in the heart of Midtown Toronto. Designed for modern living, each suite features open-concept layouts, high-quality finishes, and in-suite conveniences like laundry and smart home technology. With a curated collection of amenities and sustainable design elements throughout, The ROE delivers a refined living experience that balances comfort, style, and efficiency.
Studio apartments at The Roe cost about 12% more than the average rent price for studios in North Toronto.
1-bedroom apartments here are priced 2% lower than 1-bedrooms in North Toronto.
If you decide to upgrade your space, you can expect 2-bedrooms at The Roe to be 16% more than the average for similarly sized apartments in North Toronto.
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,995 |
| June 2024 | $1,990 |
| July 2024 | $1,955 |
| August 2024 | $1,948 |
| September 2024 | $1,907 |
| October 2024 | $1,898 |
| November 2024 | $1,899 |
| December 2024 | $1,899 |
| January 2025 | $1,887 |
| February 2025 | $1,853 |
| March 2025 | $1,862 |
| April 2025 | $1,856 |
| May 2025 | $1,842 |
| June 2025 | $1,806 |
| July 2025 | $1,800 |
| August 2025 | $1,800 |
| September 2025 | $1,799 |
| October 2025 | $1,798 |
| November 2025 | $1,768 |
| December 2025 | $1,750 |
| January 2026 | $1,741 |
| February 2026 | $1,709 |
| March 2026 | $1,700 |
| April 2026 | $1,700 |
| May 2026 | $1,700 |
| Month | Median Rent |
|---|---|
| May 2024 | $1,995 |
| June 2024 | $2,059 |
| July 2024 | $2,008 |
| August 2024 | $1,974 |
| September 2024 | $2,036 |
| October 2024 | $2,021 |
| November 2024 | $1,963 |
| December 2024 | $2,018 |
| January 2025 | $2,159 |
| February 2025 | $2,010 |
| March 2025 | $1,924 |
| April 2025 | $1,842 |
| May 2025 | $1,861 |
| June 2025 | $1,883 |
| July 2025 | $1,894 |
| August 2025 | $1,845 |
| September 2025 | $1,767 |
| October 2025 | $1,769 |
| November 2025 | $1,755 |
| December 2025 | $1,793 |
| January 2026 | $1,773 |
| February 2026 | $1,811 |
| March 2026 | $1,751 |
| April 2026 | $1,728 |
| May 2026 | $1,793 |
Can I afford to live at 150 Roehampton Ave?
Bedrooms
Rent-to-income ratio
30%
$82,000/yr